emmyAnalysis: Newcomers Score Big
Conan, Betty White Get Noms

The nominees for the 62nd Primetime Emmy Awards were announced this morning at Los Angeles’ Academy of Television Arts & Sciences.

HBO’s The Pacific received the most nominations with 24, Fox’s Glee 19, AMC’s Mad Men 17, NBC’s 30 Rock and HBO’s Made For TV movies Temple Grandin and You Don’t Know Jack 15, ABC’s Modern Family 14, NBC’s Saturday Night Live 12, ABC’s Dancing With The Stars 9, Showtime’s Nurse Jackie 8, CBS’ Two And A Half Men 6, CBS’ Big Bang Theory 5, HBO’s Curb Your Enthusiasm and CBS’ How I Met Your Mother and NBC’s The Office 4.

Overall in nominations, HBO led with 101, ABC with 63 received the most nominations of any broadcast network, followed by CBS 57, NBC 48, FOX 47, and PBS 32. AMC had 26, Showtime 23, Discovery Channel 14, Lifetime 11, FX Networks 9, Comedy Central 8, Cartoon Network 7, Bravo and History and Syfy 6, Disney Channel 5, USA and DirecTV 4, TNT 3, Nickelodeon and Animal Planet and Sundance Channel and IFC and A&E 2, BET and Travel Channel and TCM and NGC and EPIXHD 1. As for studios, 20th TV 49, Lionsgate received 26, Warner Bros TV 23.

Academy of Television Arts & Sciences
62nd Primetime Emmy Award Nominations

Outstanding Comedy Series
Curb Your Enthusiasm • HBO • HBO Entertainment

Glee • FOX • A Ryan Murphy TV Production in association with 20th Century Fox TV

Modern Family • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, Madison Grain Elevator, Inc. & Delong Lumber; A Caryn Mandabach Production

The Office • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille LLC in association with Universal Media Studios

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studio

Outstanding Drama Series
Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Dexter • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Productions

Lost • ABC • Grass Skirts Productions, LLC in association with ABC Network and Studios

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

True Blood • HBO • Your Face Goes Here Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment

Outstanding Miniseries
The Pacific • HBO • Playtone and Dreamworks in association with HBO
Miniseries

Return To Cranford (Masterpiece) • PBS • BBC/WGBH in association with Chestermead

Outstanding Made For Television Movie
Endgame (Masterpiece) • PBS • Channel 4, Target Entertainment Group and
Masterpiece present A Daybreak Pictures Production

Georgia O’Keeffe • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television for Lifetime Television

Moonshot • HISTORY • Produced by Dangerous Films LTD for History

The Special Relationship • HBO • A Rainmark and Kennedy/Marshall Production in association with HBO Films

Temple Grandin • HBO • A Ruby Films, Gerson Saines Production in association with HBO Films

You Don’t Know Jack • HBO • Bee Holder, Cine Mosaic and Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series
The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Real Time With Bill Maher • HBO • Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video

The Tonight Show With Conan O’Brien • NBC • Conaco & NBC Universal

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Special
Bill Maher “…But I’m Not Wrong” • HBO • Bill Maher Productions and Moffitt Lee in association with HBO Entertainment

Hope For Haiti Now • Tenth Planet Productions and MTV

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A George Stevens Jr. Presentation, Kennedy Center Television Productions, Inc.

Robin Williams: Weapons Of Self Destruction • HBO • Fiat Risus, MBST / CKX, and Funny Business in Association with HBO Entertainment

The 25th Anniversary Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Concert • HBO • Playtone, Tenth Planet Productions and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation in association with HBO Entertainment

Wanda Sykes: I’ma Be Me • HBO • Sykes Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Jim Parsons as Sheldon Cooper

Curb Your Enthusiasm • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Larry David as Himself

Glee • FOX • A Ryan Murphy TV Production in association with 20th Century Fox TV
Matthew Morrison as Will Schuester

Monk • USA • Universal Cable Productions in association with Mandeville Films and ABC Studios
Tony Shalhoub as Adrian Monk

The Office • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille LLC in association with Universal Media Studios
Steve Carell as Michael Scott

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studio
Alec Baldwin as Jack Donaghy

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Bryan Cranston as Walter White

Dexter • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions
Michael C. Hall as Dexter Morgan

Friday Night Lights • DirecTV • Imagine Entertainment in association with Universal Media Studios and Film 44
Kyle Chandler as Eric Taylor

House • FOX • Universal Media Studios in association with Heel and Toe Films, Shore Z Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions
Hugh Laurie as Dr. Gregory House

Lost • ABC • Grass Skirts Productions, LLC in association with ABC Network and Studios
Matthew Fox as Jack Shephard

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Jon Hamm as Don Draper

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie
A Dog Year • HBO • Duopoly in association with HBO Films
Jeff Bridges as Jon Katz

The Prisoner • AMC • AMC, ITV Productions and Granada
Ian McKellen as Two

The Special Relationship • HBO • A Rainmark and Kennedy/Marshall Production in association with HBO Films
Michael Sheen as Tony Blair

The Special Relationship • HBO • A Rainmark and Kennedy/Marshall Production in association with HBO Films
Dennis Quaid as Bill Clinton

You Don’t Know Jack • HBO • Bee Holder, Cine Mosaic and Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
Al Pacino as Dr. Jack Kevorkian

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
Glee • FOX • A Ryan Murphy TV Production in association with 20th Century Fox TV
Lea Michele as Rachel Berry

The New Adventures Of Old Christine • CBS • Kari’s Logo Here in association with Warner Bros. Television
Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Christine Campbell

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, Madison Grain Elevator, Inc. & Delong Lumber; A Caryn Mandabach Production
Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton

Parks And Recreation • NBC • Produced by Deedle-Dee Productions and Universal Media Studios
Amy Poehler as Leslie Knope

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studio
Tina Fey as Liz Lemon

United States Of Tara • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Dreamworks Television
Toni Collette as Tara Gregson

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
The Closer • TNT • The Shephard/Robin Company, in association with Warner Bros. Television
Kyra Sedgwick as Deputy Chief Brenda Johnson

Damages • FX Networks • Sony Pictures Television, FX Productions and KZK Productions
Glenn Close as Patty Hewes

Friday Night Lights • DirecTV • Imagine Entertainment in association with Universal Media Studios and Film 44
Connie Britton as Tami Taylor

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Productions
Julianna Margulies as Alicia Florrick

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit • NBC • Wolf Films in association with Universal Media Studios
Mariska Hargitay as Det. Olivia Benson

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
January Jones as Betty Draper

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Capturing Mary • HBO • A talkbackTHAMES Production in association with the BBC and HBO Films
Maggie Smith as Mary Gilbert

Georgia O’Keeffe • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television for Lifetime Television
Joan Allen as Georgia O’Keeffe

Return To Cranford (Masterpiece) • PBS • BBC/WGBH in association with Chestermead
Dame Judi Dench as Miss Matty

The Special Relationship • HBO • A Rainmark and Kennedy/Marshall Production in association with HBO Films
Hope Davis as Hillary Clinton

Temple Grandin • HBO • A Ruby Films, Gerson Saines Production in association with HBO Films
Claire Danes as Temple Grandin

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
Glee • FOX • A Ryan Murphy TV Production in association with 20th Century Fox TV
Chris Colfer as Kurt Hummel

How I Met Your Mother • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Neil Patrick Harris as Barney Stinson

Modern Family • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Jesse Tyler Ferguson as Mitchell

Modern Family • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Eric Stonestreet as Cameron Tucker

Modern Family • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy

Two And A Half Men • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Jon Cryer as Alan Harper

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Aaron Paul as Jesse Pinkman

Damages • FX Networks • Sony Pictures Television, FX Productions and KZK Productions
Martin Short as Leonard Winstone

Lost • ABC • Grass Skirts Productions, LLC in association with ABC Network and Studios
Terry O’Quinn as John Locke

Lost • ABC • Grass Skirts Productions, LLC in association with ABC Network and Studios
Michael Emerson as Ben Linus

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
John Slattery as Roger Sterling

Men Of A Certain Age • TNT • TNT Original Productions
Andre Braugher as Owen

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Emma (Masterpiece) • PBS • A co-production of BBC Productions and WGBH Boston
Michael Gambon as Mr. Woodhouse

Hamlet (Great Performances) • PBS • production of Illuminations and Royal
Shakespeare Company for BBC in association with Thirteen for WNET.org and NHK
Patrick Stewart as Ghost / Claudius

Return To Cranford (Masterpiece) • PBS • BBC/WGBH in association with Chestermead
Jonathan Pryce as Mr. Buxton

Temple Grandin • HBO • A Ruby Films, Gerson Saines Production in association with HBO Films
David Strathairn as Dr. Carlock

You Don’t Know Jack • HBO • Bee Holder, Cine Mosaic and Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
John Goodman as Neal Nicol

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
Glee • FOX • A Ryan Murphy TV Production in association with 20th Century Fox TV
Jane Lynch as Sue Sylvester

Modern Family • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy

Modern Family • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Sofia Vergara as Gloria Delgado-Pritchett

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Kristen Wiig as Various Characters

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studio
Jane Krakowski as Jenna Maroney

Two And A Half Men • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Holland Taylor as Evelyn Harper

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
Burn Notice • USA • FOX Television Studios in association with Fuse Entertainment
Sharon Gless as Madeline Westen

Damages • FX Networks • Sony Pictures Television, FX Productions and KZK Productions
Rose Byrne as Ellen Parsons

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Productions
Archie Panjabi as Kalinda Sharma

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Productions
Christine Baranski as Diane Lockhart

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Christina Hendricks as Joan Harris

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Elisabeth Moss as Peggy Olson

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie
Alice • Syfy • A Reunion Pictures and Studio Eight Production in association with RHI Entertainment
Kathy Bates as Queen of Hearts

Temple Grandin • HBO • A Ruby Films, Gerson Saines Production in association with HBO Films
Julia Ormond as Eustacia (Temple’s Mom)

Temple Grandin • HBO • A Ruby Films, Gerson Saines Production in association with HBO Films
Catherine O’Hara as Aunt Ann

You Don’t Know Jack • HBO • Bee Holder, Cine Mosaic and Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
Brenda Vaccaro as Margo Janus

You Don’t Know Jack • HBO • Bee Holder, Cine Mosaic and Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
Susan Sarandon as Janet Good

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
Glee • Pilot – Director’s Cut • FOX • A Ryan Murphy TV Production in association with 20th Century Fox TV
Ryan Murphy, Writer
Brad Falchuk, Writer
Ian Brennan, Writer

Modern Family • Pilot • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Steven Levitan, Writer
Christopher Lloyd, Writer

The Office • Niagara • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille LLC in association with Universal Media Studios
Greg Daniels, Writer
Mindy Kaling, Writer

30 Rock • Anna Howard Shaw Day • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studio
Matt Hubbard, Writer

30 Rock • Lee Marvin Vs. Derek Jeter • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studio
Tina Fey, Writer
Kay Cannon, Writer

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Friday Night Lights • The Son • DirecTV • Imagine Entertainment in association with Universal Media Studios and Film 44
Rolin Jones, Writer

The Good Wife • Pilot • CBS • CBS Productions
Michelle King, Writer
Robert King, Writer

Lost • The End • ABC • Grass Skirts Productions, LLC in association with ABC Network and Studios
Damon Lindelof, Writer
Carlton Cuse, Writer

Mad Men • Guy Walks Into An Advertising Agency • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Robin Veith, Writer
Matthew Weiner, Writer

Mad Men • Shut The Door. Have A Seat. • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Matthew Weiner, Writer
Erin Levy, Writer

Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special
The Pacific • Part Eight • HBO • Playtone and Dreamworks in association with HBO Miniseries
Michelle Ashford, Writer
Robert Schenkkan, Writer

The Pacific • Part Ten • HBO • Playtone and Dreamworks in association with HBO Miniseries
Bruce C. McKenna, Writer
Robert Schenkkan, Writer

The Special Relationship • HBO • A Rainmark and Kennedy/Marshall Production in association with HBO Films
Peter Morgan, Writer

Temple Grandin • HBO • A Ruby Films, Gerson Saines Production in association with HBO Films
Christopher Monger, Writer
William Merritt Johnson, Writer

You Don’t Know Jack • HBO • Bee Holder, Cine Mosaic and Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
Adam Mazer, Writer

Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Series
The Colbert Report • #5076 (in Iraq) • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
Barry Julien, Head Writer
Stephen Colbert, Writer
Allison Silverman, Writer
Tom Purcell, Writer
Rich Dahm, Writer
Michael Brumm, Writer
Rob Dubbin, Writer
Opus Moreschi, Writer
Peter Gwinn, Writer
Jay Katsir, Writer
Frank Lesser, Writer
Glenn Eichler, Writer
Peter Grosz, Writer
Meredith Scardino, Writer
Max Werner, Writer
Eric Drysdale, Writer

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode #15040 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Steve Bodow, Head Writer
Rory Albanese, Writer
Kevin Bleyer, Writer
Rich Blomquist, Writer
Tim Carvell, Writer
Wyatt Cenac, Writer
Hallie Haglund, Writer
JR Havlan, Writer
David Javerbaum, Writer
Elliott Kalan, Writer
Josh Lieb, Writer
Sam Means, Writer
Jo Miller, Writer
John Oliver, Writer
Daniel Radosh, Writer
Jason Ross, Writer
Jon Stewart, Writer

Real Time With Bill Maher • 721- With Rachel Maddow, Niall Ferguson, Joe
Queenan And Michael Ware • HBO • Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment
Adam Felber, Writer
Matt Gunn, Writer
Brian Jacobsmeyer, Writer
Jay Jaroch, Writer
Chris Kelly, Writer
Bill Maher, Writer
Billy Martin, Writer
Jonathan Schmock, Writer
Danny Vermont, Writer
Scott Carter, Writer

Saturday Night Live • Host: Betty White • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Doug Abeles, Writer
James Anderson, Writer
Alex Baze, Writer
Jillian Bell, Writer
Hannibal Buress, Writer
Jessica Conrad, Writer
James Downey, Writer
Steve Higgins, Writer
Colin Jost, Writer
Erik Kenward, Writer
Jessi Klein, Writer
Rob Klein, Writer
John Lutz, Writer
Seth Meyers, Writer
Lorne Michaels, Writer
John Mulaney, Writer
Christine Nangle, Writer
Michael Patrick O’Brien, Writer
Paula Pell, Writer
Ryan Perez, Writer
Simon Rich, Writer
Marika Sawyer, Writer
Akiva Schaffer, Writer
John Solomon, Writer
Emily Spivey, Writer
Kent Sublette, Writer
Jorma Taccone, Writer
Bryan Tucker, Writer

The Tonight Show With Conan O’Brien • #146 • NBC • Conaco & NBC Universal
Conan O’Brien, Writer
Chris Albers, Writer
Jose Arroyo, Writer
Deon Cole, Writer
Josh Comers, Writer
Dan Cronin, Writer
Kevin Dorff, Writer
Andres Du Bouchet, Writer
Michael Gordon, Writer
Berkley Johnson, Writer
Brian Kiley, Writer
Rob Kutner, Writer
Todd Levin, Writer
Brian McCann, Writer
Guy Nicolucci, Writer
Matt O’Brien, Writer
Andy Richter, Writer
Brian Stack, Writer
Andrew Weinberg, Writer

Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Special
82nd Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Jon Macks, Writer
Bruce Vilanch, Writer
Steve Martin, Special Material Written by
Beth Armogida, Special Material Written by
Dave Barry, Special Material Written by
David Feldman, Special Material Written by
Carol Leifer, Writer
Jeff Richman, Writer
Marc Shaiman, Special Material Written by
Colleen Werthmann, Special Material Written by
Scott Wittman, Special Material Written by

Bill Maher “…But I’m Not Wrong” • HBO • Bill Maher Productions and Moffitt Lee in association with HBO Entertainment
Bill Maher, Writer

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A George Stevens Jr. Presentation, Kennedy Center Television Productions, Inc.
George Stevens, Writer
Michael Stevens, Writer
Sara Lukinson, Writer
Lewis Friedman, Writer

63rd Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Dave Boone, Writer

Wanda Sykes: I’ma Be Me • HBO • Sykes Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment
Wanda Sykes, Writer

Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming
America The Story Of Us • Division • HISTORY • Produced by Nutopia for History
Jenny Ash, Writer
Ed Fields, Contributing Writer

Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations • Prague • Travel Channel • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Anthony Bourdain, Writer

The Buddha • The Buddha • PBS • David Grubin Productions, Inc.
David Grubin, Writer

Life • Challenges Of Life • Discovery Channel • A BBC/Discovery Channel/SKAI Co-Production in association with RTI Spa
Paul Spillenger, Writer

The National Parks: America’s Best Idea • The Last Refuge • PBS • A Production of Florentine Films and WETA Washington, D.C.
Dayton Duncan, Writer

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
Glee • Pilot – Director’s Cut • FOX • A Ryan Murphy TV Production in association with 20th Century Fox TV
Ryan Murphy, Director

Glee • Wheels • FOX • A Ryan Murphy TV Production in association with 20th Century Fox TV
Paris Barclay, Director

Modern Family • Pilot • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Jason Winer, Director

Nurse Jackie • Pilot • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, Madison Grain Elevator, Inc. & Delong Lumber; A Caryn Mandabach Production
Allen Coulter, Director

30 Rock • I Do Do • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studio
Don Scardino, Director

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
Breaking Bad • One Minute • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Michelle MacLaren, Director

Dexter • The Getaway • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Goldwyn
Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions
Steve Shill, Director

Lost • The End • ABC • Grass Skirts Productions, LLC in association with ABC Network and Studios
Jack Bender, Director

Mad Men • Guy Walks Into An Advertising Agency • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Lesli Linka Glatter, Director

Treme • Do You Know What It Means (Pilot) • HBO • Blown Deadline Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Agnieszka Holland, Director

Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
Georgia O’Keeffe • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television for Lifetime Television
Bob Balaban, Director

The Pacific • Part Eight • HBO • Playtone and Dreamworks in association with HBO Miniseries
David Nutter, Director
Jeremy Podeswa, Director

The Pacific • Part Nine • HBO • Playtone and Dreamworks in association with HBO Miniseries
Tim Van Patten, Director
Temple Grandin • HBO • A Ruby Films, Gerson Saines Production in association with HBO Films
Mick Jackson, Director

You Don’t Know Jack • HBO • Bee Holder, Cine Mosaic and Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
Barry Levinson, Director

Outstanding Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Series
The Colbert Report • #5076 (in Iraq) • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
James Hoskinson, Director

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode #15054 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Chuck O’Neil, Director

Late Show With David Letterman • Show #3289 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.
Jerry Foley, Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Betty White • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Don Roy King, Director

The Tonight Show With Conan O’Brien • #146 • NBC • Conaco & NBC Universal
Allan Kartun, Director

Outstanding Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Special
In Performance At The White House: A Celebration Of Music From The Civil Rights Movement • PBS • Produced by WETA
Ron de Moraes, Director

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A George Stevens Jr. Presentation, Kennedy Center Television Productions, Inc.
Louis J. Horvitz, Director

63rd Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Glenn Weiss, Director

The 25th Anniversary Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Concert • HBO • Playtone, Tenth Planet Productions and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation in association with HBO Entertainment
Joel Gallen, Director

Vancouver 2010 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Olympics
Bucky Gunts, Director

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming
The Amazing Race • I Think We’re Fighting The Germans, Right? • CBS • World Race Productions Inc.
Bertram van Munster, Director

By The People: The Election Of Barack Obama • HBO • Green Film Company, Citi Productions, Class 5 Films and GOOD in association with HBO Documentary Films
Amy Rice, Director
Alicia Sams, Director

Monty Python: Almost The Truth (The Lawyer’s Cut) • Lust For Glory • IFC • Eagle Rock Entertainment Production, in association with IFC. Produced by Bill & Ben Productions
Bill Jones, Director
Ben Timlett, Director

My Lai • PBS • An Ark Media production for American Experience
Barak Goodman, Director

Terror In Mumbai • HBO • Quicksilver Media in association with HBO Documentary Films
Dan Reed, Director

Outstanding Cinematography For A Half-Hour Series
Gary Unmarried • Gary Shoots Fish In A Barrel • CBS • ABC Studios
Gary Baum, Director of Photography

Hung • Pilot • HBO • Tennessee Wolfpack and E1 Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment
Uta Briesewitz, Director of Photography

Nurse Jackie • Apple Bong • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, Madison Grain Elevator, Inc. & Delong Lumber; A Caryn Mandabach Production
Vanja Cernjul, Director of Photography

30 Rock • Season Four • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studio
Mathew Clark, Director of Photography

Two And A Half Men • Crude And Uncalled For • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Steven V. Silver, Director of Photography

Weeds • A Modest Proposal • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television and Tilted Productions, Inc.
Michael Trim, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A One Hour Series
Breaking Bad • No Mas • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Michael Slovis, Director of Photography

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation • Family Affair • CBS • A CBS Paramount Network Television production in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television
Christian Sebaldt, Director of Photography

FlashForward • No More Good Days • ABC • ABC Studios
Kramer Morgenthau, Director of Photography

Mad Men • Shut The Door. Have A Seat. • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Christopher Manley, Director of Photography

The Tudors • Episode 410 • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Peace Arch Entertainment and Take 5 Productions
Ousama Rawi, B.S.C., C.S.C., Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie
The Pacific • Part 5 • HBO • Playtone and Dreamworks in association with HBO Miniseries
Remi Adefarasin, B.S.C., Director of Photography

The Pacific • Part 9 • HBO • Playtone and Dreamworks in association with HBO Miniseries
Stephen F. Windon, A.C.S., Director of Photography

The Prisoner • Checkmate • AMC • AMC, ITV Productions and Granada
Florian Hoffmeister, Director of Photography

Return To Cranford (Masterpiece) • Part 2 • PBS • BBC/WGBH in association with Chestermead
Ben Smithard, Director of Photography

You Don’t Know Jack • HBO • Bee Holder, Cine Mosaic and Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
Eigil Bryld, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming
America The Story Of Us • Division • HISTORY • Produced by Nutopia for History
Dirk Nel, Director of Photography

Deadliest Catch • No Second Chances • Discovery Channel • Produced by Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Communications
Cinematography Team

Life • Challenges Of Life • Discovery Channel • A BBC/Discovery Channel/SKAI Co-Production in association with RTI Spa
Cinematography Team

The National Parks: America’s Best Idea • The Scripture Of Nature • PBS • A
Production of Florentine Films and WETA Washington, D.C.
Buddy Squires, Cinematographer

Whale Wars • The Stuff Of Nightmares • Animal Planet • Produced by Lizard Trading Company, LLC, for Animal Planet
Cinematography Team

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming
The Amazing Race • I Think We’re Fighting The Germans, Right? • CBS • World Race Productions Inc.
Tom Cunningham, Director of Photography
Sylvestre Campe, Camera
Petr Cikhart, Camera
Peter Rieveschl, Camera
Richard Forman, Camera

Dirty Jobs • High Rise Window Washer • Discovery Channel • Produced by Pilgrim Films and Television, Inc. for Discovery Channel
Douglas Glover, Director of Photography
Troy Paff, Camera Operator

Man Vs. Wild • Big Sky Country • Discovery Channel • Produced by Diverse Bristol Ltd a Zodiak Entertainment Company for Discovery Channel
Simon Reay, Director of Photography

Survivor • Slay Everyone, Trust No One • CBS • SEG Inc.
Cinematography Team
Top Chef • Vivre Las Vegas • Bravo • Magical Elves, Bravo
Tim Spellman, Director of Photography

Top Chef Masters • Masters Get Schooled • Bravo • Magical Elves, Bravo
Gus Dominguez, Director of Photography

Outstanding Costumes For A Series
Glee • The Power Of Madonna • FOX • A Ryan Murphy TV Production in association with 20th Century Fox TV
Lou A. Eyrich, Costume Designer
Marisa Aboitiz, Costume Supervisor

The Good Wife • Crash • CBS • CBS Productions
Daniel Lawson, Costume Designer
Jennifer Rogien Faletti, Assistant Costume Designer
Daniele Hollywood, Assistant Costume Designer

Mad Men • Souvenir • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Janie Bryant, Costume Designer
Le Dawson, Costume Supervisor

30 Rock • I Do Do • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studio
Tom Broecker, Costume Designer
Remy Pearce, Assistant Costume Designer
Joanna Brett, Assistant Costume Designer

The Tudors • Episode #408 • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Peace Arch Entertainment and Take 5 Productions
Joan Bergin, Costume Designer
Susan Cave, Wardrobe Supervisor

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Emma (Masterpiece) • Part 2 • PBS • A co-production of BBC Productions and WGBH Boston
Rosalind Ebbutt, Costume Designer
Amanda Keable, Costume Supervisor

Georgia O’Keeffe • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television for Lifetime Television
Michael Dennison, Costume Designer
Frances Vega, Costume Supervisor

The Pacific • Part 3 • HBO • Playtone and Dreamworks in association with HBO Miniseries
Penny Rose, Costume Designer
Ken Crouch, Costume Supervisor

Return To Cranford (Masterpiece) • Part 2 • PBS • BBC/WGBH in association with Chestermead
Jenny Beavan, Costume Designer
Alison Beard, Costume Supervisor

You Don’t Know Jack • HBO • Bee Holder, Cine Mosaic and Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
Rita Ryack, Costume Designer
Maria Tortu, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
Breaking Bad • No Mas • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Skip MacDonald, Edited by

Dexter • The Getaway • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Goldwyn
Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions
Matthew V. Colonna, Edited by

Lost • The End • ABC • Grass Skirts Productions, LLC in association with ABC Network and Studios
Stephen Semel, Editor
Mark J. Goldman, Editor
Christopher Nelson, Editor
Henk Van Eeghan, Editor

Mad Men • The Gypsy And The Hobo • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Pattye Rogers, Edited by
Christopher Nelson, Edited by

Mad Men • Guy Walks Into An Advertising Agency • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Tom Wilson, Edited by

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Comedy Series (Single Or Multi-Camera)
Curb Your Enthusiasm • The Table Read • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Roger Nygard, Editor
Jonathan Corn, A.C.E., Editor

Curb Your Enthusiasm • The Bare Midriff • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Steve Rasch, A.C.E., Editor

Modern Family • Pilot • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Ryan Case, Editor

Modern Family • Family Portrait • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Jonathan Maxwell Schwartz, Editor

30 Rock • Dealbreakers Talk Show #0001 • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studio
Ken Eluto, A.C.E., Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
The Pacific • Part 5 • HBO • Playtone and Dreamworks in association with HBO Miniseries
Edward A. Warschilka, Editor

The Pacific • Part 9 • HBO • Playtone and Dreamworks in association with HBO Miniseries
Alan Cody, A.C.E., Editor
Marta Evry, A.C.E., Editor

The Pacific • Part 8 • HBO • Playtone and Dreamworks in association with HBO Miniseries
Alan Cody, A.C.E., Editor

Temple Grandin • HBO • A Ruby Films, Gerson Saines Production in association with HBO Films
Leo Trombetta, A.C.E., Editor

You Don’t Know Jack • HBO • Bee Holder, Cine Mosaic and Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
Aaron Yanes, Editor

Outstanding Short-Form Picture Editing
82nd Annual Academy Awards • John Hughes Tribute • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Dakota Solt, Editor

82nd Annual Academy Awards • Horror Tribute • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Jon Bloom, Editor
Bayard Stryker, Editor

American Idol • Dream (Episode 924/925A) • FOX • FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd.
Oren Castro, Editor

Jimmy Kimmel Live • The Handsome Men’s Club (Episode 10-1330) • ABC • Jackhole Industries in association with ABC Studios
Brian Marsh, Editor

Jimmy Kimmel Live • The Late Night Wars (Episode 10-1304) • ABC • Jackhole Industries in association with ABC Studios
Kevin McCullough, Editor

Late Night With Jimmy Fallon • 6-Bee (Episode 226) • NBC • Universal Media Studios and Broadway Video
Christopher Tartaro, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Special (Single Or Multi-Camera)
Kathy Griffin: Balls Of Steel • Bravo • A Rick Mill Production in association with Donut Run and Bravo Media
David Foster, Edited by

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A George Stevens Jr. Presentation, Kennedy Center Television Productions, Inc.
Michael Polito, Editor

Robin Williams: Weapons Of Self Destruction • HBO • Fiat Risus, MBST / CKX, and Funny Business in Association with HBO Entertainment
Michael D. Schultz, Editor

The 25th Anniversary Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Concert • HBO • Playtone, Tenth Planet Productions and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation in association with HBO Entertainment
Bill DeRonde, Supervising Editor
John Zimmer, Editor
Mark Stepp, Editor
Michael Polito, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming
America The Story Of Us • Division • HISTORY • Produced by Nutopia for History
Matt Lowe, Editor

By The People: The Election Of Barack Obama • HBO • Green Film Company, Citi Productions, Class 5 Films and GOOD in association with HBO Documentary Films
Sam Pollard, Editor
Geeta Gandbhir, Editor
Arielle Amsalem, Editor

Deadliest Catch • No Second Chances • Discovery Channel • Produced by Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Communications
Kelly Coskran, Supervising Editor
Josh Earl, Editor

Life • Challenges Of Life • Discovery Channel • A BBC/Discovery Channel/SKAI Co-Production in association with RTI Spa
Martin Ellsbury, Editor
Sharon Gillooly, Editor

Whale Wars • The Stuff Of Nightmares • Animal Planet • Produced by Lizard Trading Company, LLC, for Animal Planet
Eric Myerson, Lead Editor
Andy Schrader, Editor
Joseph McCasland, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming
The Amazing Race • I Think We’re Fighting The Germans, Right? • CBS • World Race Productions Inc.
Eric Goldfarb, Editor
Julian Gomez, Editor
Andrew Kozar, Editor
Paul C. Nielsen, Editor
Michael Bolanowski, Editor
Jennifer Nelson, Editor
Jacob Parsons, Editor
Rich Remis, Editor

Extreme Makeover: Home Edition • Extreme Makeover: The Muppet Edition • ABC • Endemol USA
Steve Mellon, Supervising Editor
Wes Paster, Supervising Editor
Matt Deitrich, Supervising Editor
Tenna Guthrie, Lead Editor
Arek Hope, Editor
Karin Hoving, Editor
Phil Stuben, Editor
Hilary Scratch, Editor

Intervention • Robby • A&E • Produced by GRB Entertainment for A&E Network
Erik Christensen, Editor

Survivor • Tonight, We Make Our Move • CBS • SEG Inc.
Michael Greer, Supervising Editor
Tim Atzinger, Editor
Chad Bertalotto, Editor
Andrew Bolhuis, Editor
Eric Gardner, Editor
Evan Mediuch, Editor
Joubin Mortazavi, Editor

Top Chef • Vivre Las Vegas • Bravo • Magical Elves, Bravo
Adrienne Salisbury, Edited by
Matt Reynolds, Edited by
Jamie Pedroza, Edited by
LaRonda Morris, Editor
Steve Lichtenstein, Editor
Kevin Kearney, Editor
Katherine Griffin, Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series
Castle • Vampire Weekend • ABC • ABC Studios
Toni-Ann Walker, Department Head Hairstylist
Yuko T. Koach, Key Hairstylist
Lillie S. Frierson, Additional Hairstylist

Glee • The Power Of Madonna • FOX • A Ryan Murphy TV Production in association with 20th Century Fox TV
Stacey K. Black, Department Head Hairstylist
Mary G. Stultz, Hairstylist
Roxanne N. Sutphen, Hairstylist
Gina Bonacquisti, Hairstylist

Glee • Hairography • FOX • A Ryan Murphy TV Production in association with 20th Century Fox TV
Lynda K. Walker, Department Head Hairstylist
Ann Marie Luddy, Assistant Department Head
Hairstylist
Michael Ward, Key Hairstylist
Gina Bonacquisti, Additional Hairstylist

Mad Men • Souvenir • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Lucia Mace, Department Head Hairstylist
Anthony Wilson, Key Hairstylist
Mary Guerrero, Additional Hairstylist
Peggy Semtob, Additional Hairstylist

Tracey Ullman’s State Of The Union • 301 • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Allan McKeown Presents, LLC
Martin Samuel, Department Head Hairstylist
Colleen LaBaff, Hairstylist

The Tudors • Episode 407 • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Peace Arch Entertainment and Take 5 Productions
Dee Corcoran, Department Head Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special
82nd Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Anthony Wilson, Department Head Hairstylist
Maria Valdivia, Key Hairstylist
Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist
Vickie Mynes, Additional Hairstylist

Dancing With The Stars • 902A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist
Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist
Jennifer Mazursky, Additional Hairstylist
Maria Valdivia, Additional Hairstylist
Cynthia Romo, Additional Hairstylist
Cyndra Dunn, Additional Hairstylist

How I Met Your Mother • Dopplegangers • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Grace Hernandez Leider, Department Head Hairstylist
Jennifer Guerrero-Mazursky, Key Hairstylist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Betty White • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist
Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist
Inga Thrasher, Additional Hairstylist
Jennifer Stauffer, Additional Hairstylist
Cara Sullivan, Additional Hairstylist
Christal Schanes, Additional Hairstylist

Two And A Half Men • That’s Why They Call It Ballroom • CBS • Chuck Lorre
Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Pixie Schwartz, Department Head Hairstylist
Krista Borrelli, Key Hairstylist
Ralph Abalos, Personal Hairstylist
Janice Allison, Personal Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie
Emma (Masterpiece) • PBS • A co-production of BBC Productions and WGBH Boston
Anne (Nosh) Oldham, Department Head Hairstylist

Georgia O’Keeffe • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television for Lifetime Television
Enid Arias, Department Head Hairstylist
Geordie Sheffer, Personal Hairstylist

Return To Cranford (Masterpiece) • PBS • BBC/WGBH in association with Chestermead
Karen Hartley-Thomas, Department Head Hairstylist

Temple Grandin • HBO • A Ruby Films, Gerson Saines Production in association with HBO Films
Geordie Sheffer, Department Head Hairstylist
Charles Yusko, Key Hairstylist

You Don’t Know Jack • HBO • Bee Holder, Cine Mosaic and Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
Colleen Callaghan, Department Head Hairstylist
Joe Whitmeyer, Key Hairstylist
Cydney Cornell, Personal Hairstylist

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) For Variety, Music Or Comedy Programming
82nd Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 909A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Simon Miles, Lighting Designer

Saturday Night Live • Host: Betty White • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer
Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director
Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

Vancouver 2010 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Olympics
Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Ted Wells, Lighting Director
Travis M. Hagenbuch, Lighting Director

Outstanding Main Title Design
Bored To Death • HBO • Dakota Pictures, 3 Arts Entertainment /Fair Harbor Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Tom Barham, Designer/Director
Marci Ichimura, Lead Animator
Dean Haspiel, Illustrator/Artist
Mark Rubbo, Compositor

Human Target • FOX • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with Wonderland Sound & Vision, DC Comics and Warner Bros. Television
Karin Fong, Creative Director
Jeremy Cox, Art Director
Cara McKenny, Creative Lead

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, Madison Grain Elevator, Inc. & Delong Lumber; A Caryn Mandabach Production
Stephen Fuller, Creative Director
Mark Gardner, Creative Director
Corey Weisz, Editor
Cara McKenny, Creative Lead

The Pacific • HBO • Playtone and Dreamworks in association with HBO
Miniseries
Steve Fuller, Art Director
Ahmet Ahmet, Art Director
Peter Frankfurt, Art Director
Lauren Hartstone, Designer

Temple Grandin • HBO • A Ruby Films, Gerson Saines Production in association with HBO Films
Michael Riley, Creative Director
Zee Nederlander, Designer/Animator
Dru Nget, Designer/Animator
Bob Swensen, Creative Lead

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Castle • Vampire Weekend • ABC • ABC Studios
Debbie Zoller, Department Head Makeup Artist
Debra Schrey, Key Makeup Artist
Rebecca Alling, Additional Makeup Artist
Steve Anderson, Additional Makeup Artist
David De Leon, Additional Makeup Artist

Glee • The Power Of Madonna • FOX • A Ryan Murphy TV Production in association with 20th Century Fox TV
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kelley Mitchell, Key Makeup Artist
Jennifer Greenberg, Additional Makeup Artist
Robin Neal-Luce, Additional Makeup Artist
Kelcey Fry, Additional Makeup Artist
Zoe Haywas, Additional Makeup Artist

Glee • Theatricality • FOX • A Ryan Murphy TV Production in association with 20th Century Fox TV
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kelley Mitchell, Key Makeup Artist
Trent Cotner, Additional Makeup Artist
Jennifer Greenberg, Additional Makeup Artist
Mike Mekash, Additional Makeup Artist

Grey’s Anatomy • Suicide Is Painless • ABC • ABC Studios
Norman Leavitt, Department Head Makeup Artist
Brigitte Bugayong, Key Makeup Artist
Michele Teleis, Additional Makeup Artist

Mad Men • Souvenir • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup Artist
Ron Pipes, Key Makeup Artist
Maggie Fung, Makeup Artist
Kate Shorter, Additional Makeup Artist
Bonita Dehaven, Additional Makeup Artist
Angie Wells, Additional Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
82nd Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Bruce Grayson, Department Head Makeup Artist
Barbara Fonte, Key Makeup Artist
Lori Benson, Additional Makeup Artist
Melanie Mills, Additional Makeup Artist

The Big Bang Theory • The Electric Can Opener Fluctuation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Peggy Nichols, Department Head Makeup Artist
Ken Diaz, Additional Makeup Artist
Vikki McCarter, Additional Makeup Artist

Dancing With The Stars • 901A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Melanie Mills, Department Head Makeup Artist
Zena Shtetsel, Key Makeup Artist
Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist
Angela Moos, Additional Makeup Artist
Barbara Fonte, Additional Makeup Artist
Nadege Schoenfeld, Additional Makeup Artist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Betty White • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist
Josh Turi, Makeup Artist
Amy Tagliamonti, Makeup Artist

So You Think You Can Dance • Episode #615/616A • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment
Amy Strozzi, Department Head Makeup Artist
Heather Cummings, Key Makeup Artist
Crystal Wolfchild, Additional Makeup Artist
Tifanie White, Additional Makeup Artist
Marie DelPrete, Additional Makeup Artist
Adam Christopher, Additional Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
Georgia O’Keeffe • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television for Lifetime Television
Dorothy Pearl, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kelley Gore Jefferson, Personal Makeup Artist

The Pacific • HBO • Playtone and Dreamworks in association with HBO
Miniseries
Chiara Tripodi, Department Head Makeup Artist
Toni Ffrench, Makeup Artist

Temple Grandin • HBO • A Ruby Films, Gerson Saines Production in association with HBO Films
Tarra Day, Department Head Makeup Artist
Meredith Johns, Key Makeup Artist

You Don’t Know Jack • HBO • Bee Holder, Cine Mosaic and Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
Dorothy Pearl, Department Head Makeup Artist
John Caglione, Jr., Personal Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A
Special
Castle • Vampire Weekend • ABC • ABC Studios
Debbie Zoller, Department Head Makeup Artist
Steve Prouty, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Todd McIntosh, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Grey’s Anatomy • How Insensitive • ABC • ABC Studios
Norman Leavitt, Department Head Makeup Artist
Bari Dreiband-Burman, Makeup Effects Artist
Thom Floutz, Makeup Effects Artist
Bart Mixon, Makeup Effects Artist
Vincent Van Dyke, Prosthetic Designer
Thomas R. Burman, Prosthetic Designer

Nip/Tuck • Enigma • FX Networks • The Shepard/Robin Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Productions, Inc.
Stephanie Fowler, Department Head Makeup Artist
Bari Dreiband-Burman, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Tom Floutz, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Thomas R. Burman, Prosthetic Designer
Vincent Van Dyke, Prosthetic Designer

The Pacific • HBO • Playtone and Dreamworks in association with HBO
Miniseries
Jason Baird, Prosthetic Designer, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Sean Genders, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Gregory Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Jac Charlton, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Chad Atkinson, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Ben Rittenhouse, Special Makeup Effects Artist

True Blood • Scratches • HBO • Your Face Goes Here Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment
Brigette Ellis, Department Head Makeup Artist
Ned Neidhardt, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Bernhard Eichholz, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Anthony Barlow, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Sam Polin, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Danielle Noe, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Todd Masters, Prosthetic Designer, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Dan Rebert, Prosthetic Designer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
Batman: The Brave And The Bold • Mayhem Of The Music Meister • Cartoon Network • Warner Bros. Animation
Michael McCuistion, Music By
Lolita Ritmanis, Music By
Kristopher Carter, Music By
Michael Jelenic, Lyrics By
James Tucker, Lyrics By

FlashForward • No More Good Days • ABC • ABC Studios
Ramin Djawadi, Music By

Lost • The End • ABC • Grass Skirts Productions, LLC in association with ABC Network and Studios
Michael Giacchino, Composer

Psych • Mr. Yin Presents • USA • Universal Cable Productions in association with Tagline Pictures
Adam Cohen, Music by
John Robert Wood, Music by

24 • 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM • FOX • Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox TV in association w/Teakwood Lane Productions
Sean P. Callery, Music by

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
(Original Dramatic Score)
Blessed Is The Match • PBS • Katahdin Productions and Balcony Releasing Presents
Todd Boekelheide, Music by

Georgia O’Keeffe • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television for Lifetime Television
Jeff Beal, Music by

The Pacific • Part Ten • HBO • Playtone and Dreamworks in association with HBO Miniseries
Blake Neely, Music by
Geoff Zanelli, Music by
Hans Zimmer, Music by

Temple Grandin • HBO • A Ruby Films, Gerson Saines Production in association with HBO Films
Alex Wurman, Music by

When Love Is Not Enough: The Lois Wilson Story (Hallmark Hall Of Fame Presentation) • CBS • Hallmark Hall of Fame Productions, Inc. in association with E1 Entertainment
Lawrence Shragge, Music by

You Don’t Know Jack • HBO • Bee Holder, Cine Mosaic and Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
Marcelo Zarvos, Music by

Outstanding Music Direction
82nd Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Marc Shaiman, Music Director

Andrea Bocelli & David Foster: My Christmas (Great Performances) • PBS • A Production of Sugar s.r.l. and Thirteen for WNET.org
David Foster, Music Director

Celtic Woman: Songs From The Heart • PBS • A Brennus Production in association with Alex Coletti Productions for Celtic Woman Ltd.
David Downes, Music Director

In Performance At The White House: Fiesta Latina • PBS • Bounce Entertainment for WETA
Sheila E., Music Director

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A George Stevens Jr. Presentation, Kennedy Center Television Productions, Inc.
Rob Mathes, Music Director
Rob Berman, Music Director

Vancouver 2010 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Olympics
Dave Pierce, Music Director

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
Family Guy • Extra Large Medium (Song title: Down’s Syndrome Girl) • FOX • Fox Television Animation
Walter Murphy, Music By
Seth MacFarlane, Music & Lyrics By

How I Met Your Mother • Girls Vs. Suits (Song title: Nothing Suits Me Like A Suit) • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Carter Bays, Music & Lyrics By
Craig Thomas, Music & Lyrics By

Monk • Mr. Monk And The End Part II (Song title: When I’m Gone) • USA • Universal Cable Productions in association with Mandeville Films and ABC Studios
Randy Newman, Composer

Rescue Me • Disease (Song title: How Lovely To Be A Vegetable) • FX Networks • Apostle, Dreamworks Television and The Cloudland
Company in association with Sony Pictures Television
Peter Tolan, Music & Lyrics By
Brad Hatfield, Music By

Saturday Night Live • Host: Blake Lively (Song title: Shy Ronnie) • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Aleric Banks, Music By
Andy Samberg, Lyrics By
Akiva Schaffer, Lyrics By
Jorma Taccone, Lyrics By

Treme • I’ll Fly Away (Song title: This City) • HBO • Blown Deadline Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Steve Earle, Composer/Lyricist

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Human Target • FOX • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with Wonderland Sound & Vision, DC Comics and Warner Bros. Television
Bear McCreary, Music By

Justified • FX Networks • Sony Pictures Television and FX Productions
Oscar Owens, Music By
Jason Keaton, Music By

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, Madison Grain Elevator, Inc. & Delong Lumber; A Caryn Mandabach Production
Wendy Melvoin, Music By
Lisa Coleman, Music By

Parks And Recreation • NBC • Produced by Deedle-Dee Productions and Universal Media Studios
Gaby Moreno, Music By
Vincent Jones, Music By

Warehouse 13 • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions
Edward Rogers, Music By

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
Glee • Wheels • FOX • A Ryan Murphy TV Production in association with 20th Century Fox TV
Mike O’Malley as Burt Hummel

Glee • Dream On • FOX • A Ryan Murphy TV Production in association with 20th Century Fox TV
Neil Patrick Harris as Bryan Ryan

Modern Family • Travels With Scout • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Fred Willard as Frank Dunphy

Nurse Jackie • Chicken Soup • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, Madison Grain Elevator, Inc. & Delong Lumber; A Caryn Mandabach Production
Eli Wallach as Bernard Zimberg

30 Rock • Emmanuelle Goes To Dinosaur Land • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studio
Jon Hamm as Dr. Drew Baird

30 Rock • Into The Crevasse • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in
association with Universal Media Studio
Will Arnett as Devin Banks

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
The Closer • Make Over • TNT • The Shephard/Robin Company, in association with Warner Bros. Television
Beau Bridges as Detective George Andrews

Damages • The Next One’s Gonna Go In Your Throat • FX Networks • Sony Pictures Television, FX Productions and KZK Productions
Ted Danson as Arthur Frobisher

Dexter • Road Kill • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions
John Lithgow as Arthur Mitchell

The Good Wife • Fleas • CBS • CBS Productions
Alan Cumming as Eli Gold
The Good Wife • Bad • CBS • CBS Productions
Dylan Baker as Colin Sweeney

Mad Men • Shut The Door. Have A Seat. • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper

24 • 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM • FOX • Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox TV in association w/ Teakwood Lane Productions
Gregory Itzin as President Charles Logan

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • The Maternal Congruence • CBS • Chuck Lorre
Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Christine Baranski as Beverly Hofstadter

Desperate Housewives • The Chase • ABC • ABC Studios
Kathryn Joosten as Karen McCluskey

Glee • The Rhodes Not Taken • FOX • A Ryan Murphy TV Production in association with 20th Century Fox TV
Kristin Chenoweth as April Rhodes

Saturday Night Live • Host: Tina Fey • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Tina Fey as Host

Saturday Night Live • Host: Betty White • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Betty White as Host

30 Rock • The Moms • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studio
Elaine Stritch as Colleen Donaghy

Two And A Half Men • 818-JKLPUZO • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Jane Lynch as Dr. Linda Freeman

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
Big Love • The Might And The Strong • HBO • Anima Sola Productions and Playtone in association with HBO Entertainment
Mary Kay Place as Adaleen Grant

Big Love • End Of Days • HBO • Anima Sola Productions and Playtone in association with HBO Entertainment
Sissy Spacek as Marilyn Densham

The Cleaner • Does Everybody Have A Drink? • A&E • CBS Paramount Television in association with Once A Frog Productions for A&E Network
Shirley Jones as Lola Zellman

Damages • Your Secrets Are Safe • FX Networks • Sony Pictures Television, FX Productions and KZK Productions
Lily Tomlin as Marilyn Tobin

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit • Bedtime • NBC • Wolf Films in association with Universal Media Studios
Ann-Margret as Rita Wills

Lost • The End • ABC • Grass Skirts Productions, LLC in association with ABC Network and Studios
Elizabeth Mitchell as Juliet Burke

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program
The Amazing Race • CBS • World Race Productions Inc.
Phil Keoghan as Host

American Idol • FOX • FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd.
Ryan Seacrest as Host

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Tom Bergeron as Host

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Miramax Films, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture
Heidi Klum as Host

Survivor • CBS • SEG Inc.
Jeff Probst as Host

Outstanding Special Class Programs
ABC’s LOST Presents: Mysteries Of The Universe – The Dharma Initiative •
abc.com/lost • ABC Digital Media
Christopher J. Powers, Producer
Ted Bramble, Producer
Agnes Chu, Producer
Gregg Nations, Producer

82nd Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Adam Shankman, Producer
Bill Mechanic, Producer
Michael B. Seligman, Supervising Producer
Alec Baldwin, Host
Steve Martin, Host

Avatar: Enter The World Of Pandora (HBO First Look) • HBO • Mob Scene Creative + Productions
Thomas C. Grane, Producer
Jason Groff, Producer

The Daily Show: Ask A Correspondent – The Meaning Of Life • thedailyshow.com • Comedy Central Digital
Rich Sullivan, Co-Executive Producer
Rachel Maceiras, Co-Executive Producer
Paul Beddoe-Stephens, Co-Executive Producer
Judi Stroh, Producer

30 Rock: Webisodes • NBC.com • NBC.com/Universal Media Studios
Eric Gurian, Producer
William Sell, Producer
Clint Kolveit, Producer

63rd Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer
Glenn Weiss, Executive Producer

Vancouver 2010 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Olympics
Dick Ebersol, Executive Producer
David Neal, Producer

Outstanding Children’s Program

Hannah Montana • Disney Channel • It’s A
Laugh Productions
Michael Poryes, Executive Producer
Steven Peterman, Executive Producer
Douglas Lieblein, Co-Executive Producer
Andrew Green, Co-Executive Producer
Richard King, Produced By

iCarly • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon, Schneider’s Bakery, Rocart Inc.
Dan Schneider, Executive Producer
Robin Weiner, Supervising Producer
Joe Catania, Producer
Bruce Rand Berman, Produced By

Jonas • Disney Channel • An It’s A Laugh production in association with Disney Channel Original Programming
Michael Curtis, Executive Producer
Roger S. H. Schulman, Executive Producer
Ivan Menchell, Co-Executive Producer

Wizards Of Waverly Place • Disney Channel • It’s A Laugh Productions
Peter Murrieta, Executive Producer
Todd J. Greenwald, Executive Producer
Vince Cheung, Co-Executive Producer
Ben Montanio, Co-Executive Producer
Greg A. Hampson, Producer By

Wizards Of Waverly Place: The Movie • Disney Channel • Salty Pictures
Peter Murrieta, Executive Producer
Kevin Lafferty, Produced By

Outstanding Children’s Nonfiction Program
Nick News With Linda Ellerbee – The Face Of Courage: Kids Living With Cancer • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Lucky Duck Productions
Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer
Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer
Wally Berger, Supervising Producer
Mark Lyons, Producer
Martin Toub, Produced By

When Families Grieve • PBS • Sesame Workshop in association with Worldwide Pants Incorporated and Lookalike Productions
Christina Delfico, Executive Producer
Lisa Lax, Executive Producer
Nancy Stern, Executive Producer
Rob Burnett, Executive Producer
David Letterman, Executive Producer
Andrew Ames, Supervising Producer
Kevin Clash, Producer

Outstanding Nonfiction

Special Believe: The Eddie Izzard Story • EPIXHD •
Salient Media presents a Halyon Films production in association with Ella
Communications
Max Burgos, Executive Producer
John Gore, Executive Producer
James Goddard, Producer
Sarah Townsend, Producer

By The People: The Election Of Barack Obama • HBO • Green Film Company, Citi Productions, Class 5 Films and GOOD in association with HBO Documentary Films
Amy Rice, Produced By
Alicia Sams, Produced By
Edward Norton, Produced By
Stuart Blumberg, Produced By
William Migliore, Produced By

Johnny Mercer: The Dream’s On Me • TCM • Rhapsody Productions in association with TCM, Arena/BBC and Warner Home Video
Clint Eastwood, Executive Producer
Bruce Ricker, Produced By

Saturday Night Live In The 2000s: Time And Again • NBC • Barking Dog Productions
Ken Aymong, Supervising Producer
Ken Bowser, Produced By
Declan Baldwin, Produced By

The Simpsons: 20th Anniversary Special – In 3-D! On Ice! • FOX • Warrior Poets
Morgan Spurlock, Executive Producer
Jeremy Chilnick, Executive Producer

Teddy: In His Own Words • HBO • Kunhardt McGee Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films
Dyllan McGee, Executive Producer
Jacqueline Glover, Supervising Producer
Peter Kunhardt, Produced By
Sheila Nevins, Produced By

Outstanding Nonfiction Series
American Experience • PBS • A Steeplechase Films production for American Experience
Mark Samels, Executive Producer
Sharon Grimberg, Senior Producer
Susan Bellows, Series Producer
Ric Burns, Produced By
Mary Recine, Produced By
Bonnie Lafave, Produced By
Robin Espinola, Produced By

American Masters • PBS • A Production of Wolf Films and Strange Pictures LLC in association with Rhino Entertainment and Thirteen’s American Masters for WNET.org
Susan Lacy, Executive Producer
Prudence Glass, Series Producer
Julie Sacks, Supervising Producer
John Beug, Producer
Jeffrey Jampol, Producer
Dick Wolf, Producer
Peter Jankowski, Produced By

Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Produced by Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Communications
Thom Beers, Executive Producer
Jeff Conroy, Executive Producer
Paul Gasek, Executive Producer for Discovery Channel
Tracy Rudolph, Executive Producer for Discovery Channel
Matt Renner, Co-Executive Producer
Ethan Prochnik, Supervising Producer
Eric Lange, Producer

Life • Discovery Channel • A BBC/Discovery Channel/SKAI Co-Production in association with RTI Spa
Catherine McCarthy, Executive Producer for BBC
Michael Gunton, Executive Producer
Susan Winslow, Executive Producer for Discovery Channel
Paul Spillenger, Producer for Discovery Channel
Martha Holmes, Series Producer

Monty Python: Almost The Truth (The Lawyer’s Cut) • IFC • Eagle Rock
Entertainment Production, in association with IFC. Produced by Bill & Ben Productions
Christine Lubrano, Executive Producer for IFC
Harold Gronenthal, Executive Producer for IFC
George Lentz, Executive Producer for IFC
Andrew Winter, Supervising Producer
Bill Jones, Series Producer
Ben Timlett, Series Producer

The National Parks: America’s Best Idea • PBS • A Production of Florentine Films and WETA Washington, D.C.
Ken Burns, Produced By
Dayton Duncan, Produced By

Outstanding Reality Program
Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH Educational Foundation
Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer
Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer

Dirty Jobs • Discovery Channel • Produced by Pilgrim Films and Television, Inc. for Discovery Channel
Craig Piligian, Executive Producer
Eddie Barbini, Executive Producer
Mike Rowe, Executive Producer
John Ford, Executive Producer for Discovery Channel
Scott Popjes, Supervising Producer
Dave Barsky, Supervising Producer
Leigh Purinton, Producer

Jamie Oliver’s Food Revolution • ABC • Ryan Seacrest Productions and Fresh One Productions
Jamie Oliver, Executive Producer
Ryan Seacrest, Executive Producer
Craig Armstrong, Executive Producer
Adam Sher, Executive Producer
Roy Ackerman, Executive Producer
Charles Watcher, Co-Executive Producer
Zoe Collins, Co-Executive Producer
Jason Henry, Co-Executive Producer
Anthony Carbone, Supervising Producer
Joe Coleman, Supervising Producer

Kathy Griffin: My Life On The D-List • Bravo • A 4 Aces and a Kicker production in association with Picture This Television and Bravo Media
Michael Levitt, Executive Producer
Kathy Griffin, Executive Producer
Bryan Scott, Executive Producer
Lisa Tucker, Executive Producer
Cori Abraham, Executive Producer
Andrew Cohen, Executive Producer
Jenn Levy, Executive Producer
Amber Mazzola, Co-Executive Producer
Kelly Welsh, Supervising Producer
Blake Webster, Producer

MythBusters • Discovery Channel • Produced by Beyond Productions Pty.Ltd for The Discovery Channel
John Luscombe, Executive Producer
Dan Tapster, Executive Producer
Tracy Rudolph, Supervising Producer
Steve Christiansen, Supervising Producer
Alice Dallow, Producer
Wendy Woll, Producer

Undercover Boss • CBS • Studio Lambert
Eli Holzman, Executive Producer
Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer
Shauna Minoprio, Executive Producer
Alex Weresow, Supervising Producer
Stef Wagstaffe, Executive Producer

Outstanding Reality – Competition Program
The Amazing Race • CBS • World Race Productions Inc.
Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer
Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer
Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer
Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer
Amy Nabseth Chacon, Executive Producer
Mark Vertullo, Co-Executive Producer
Evan Weinstein, Co-Executive Producer
Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producer
Giselle Parets, Supervising Producer
Barry Hennessey, Supervising Producer
Matt Schmidt, Supervising Producer
Jarratt Carson, Supervising Producer
Michael Norton, Senior Producer
Patrick Cariaga, Senior Producer
Bob Parr, Senior Producer
Phil Keoghan, Producer

American Idol • FOX • FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd.
Ken Warwick, Executive Producer
Cecile Frot-Coutaz, Executive Producer
Simon Fuller, Executive Producer
Charles Boyd, Co-Executive Producer
Patrick M. Lynn, Supervising Producer
Megan Michaels, Supervising Producer
Toby Gorman, Supervising Producer
Norm Betts, Producer
Sam Brenzel, Producer
Melanie Oberman, Producer
Katie Fennelly, Producer

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Conrad Green, Executive Producer
Rob Wade, Co-Executive Producer
Joe Sungkur, Supervising Producer
Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Supervising Producer
Erin O’Brien, Senior Producer
Kim Kilbey, Senior Producer
Dan Martin, Senior Producer
Deena Katz, Senior Producer
Tara West, Producer
Joshua Firosz, Producer
Renana Barkan, Producer
Josh Figgs, Producer

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Miramax Films, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture
Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer
Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer
Jane Cha, Executive Producer
Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer
Heidi Klum, Executive Producer
Jonathon Murray, Executive Producer
Sara Rea, Executive Producer
Colleen Sands, Co-Executive Producer
Gil Goldschein, Co-Executive Producer
Sasha Alpert, Producer
Megan Bidner, Producer
Lisa Fletcher, Producer

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves, Bravo
Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer
Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer
Liz Cook, Executive Producer
Casey Kriley, Executive Producer
Andrew Cohen, Executive Producer
Dave Serwatka, Executive Producer
Rich Buhrman, Co-Executive Producer
Gayle Gawlowski, Co-Executive Producer
Fred Pichel, Co-Executive Producer
Tom Colicchio, Co-Executive Producer
Nan Strait, Co-Executive Producer
Erica Ross, Supervising Producer
Julia Cassidy, Senior Producer

Exceptional Merit In Nonfiction Filmmaking
Brick City • Sundance Channel • Sundance Channel Presents A Brick City Production
Marc Levin, Executive Producer
Mark Benjamin, Executive Producer
Forest Whitaker, Executive Producer
Mala Chapple, Executive Producer

My Lai • PBS • An Ark Media production for American Experience
Mark Samels, Executive Producer
Sharon Grimberg, Senior Producer
Susan Bellows, Series Producer
Barak Goodman, Produced By

Nerakhoon (The Betrayal) • PBS • Pandinlao Films, LLC in Association with American Documentary/POV
Simon Kilmurry, Executive Producer
Cara Mertes, Executive Producer
Ellen Kuras, Produced By

Patti Smith: Dream Of Life • PBS • A Production of Cean Socks and Thirteen for WNET.ORG in association with American Documentary | POV
Simon Kilmurry, Executive Producer
Steven Sebring, Executive Producer
Margaret Smilow, Executive Producer/Producer

Pressure Cooker • BET • Non Sequitur Productions
Jeff Skoll, Executive Producer

Sergio • HBO • Silverbridge Productions and Passion Pictures in association with Screen Pass Pictures, Impact Partners, Motto Pictures, BBC Storyville and HBO Documentary Films
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer
Greg Barker, Produced By
John Battsek, Produced By
Julie Goldman, Produced By

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series
Breaking Bad • One Minute • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Nick Forshager, Supervising Sound Editor
Kathryn Madsen, Supervising ADR Editor
Mark Cookson, Sound Effects Editor
Cormac Funge, Sound Effects Editor
Jane Boegel, Dialogue Editor
Jason Newman, Music Editor
Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist
Dominique Decaudain-Tabach, Foley Artist

Fringe • White Tulip • FOX • Bad Robot Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television
Paul Curtis, Supervising Sound Editor
Rick Norman, Sound Editor
Bruce Tanis, Sound Editor
Paul Apelgren, Music Editor
Shelley Roden, Foley Artist
Rick Partlow, Foley Artist

Lost • The End • ABC • Grass Skirts Productions, LLC in association with ABC Network and Studios
Thomas E. deGorter, Sound Supervisor
Joe Schultz, MPSE, Sound Editor
Paula Fairfield, MPSE, Sound Editor
Carla Murray, MPSE, Sound Editor
Maciek Malish, MPSE, Sound Editor
Lloyd Jay Keiser, Sound Editor
Geordy Sincavage, Sound Editor
Allen Mark, Sound Editor
Robert Kellough, Sound Editor
Chris Reeves, Sound Editor
Gabrielle Reeves, Sound Editor
Alex Levy, Music Editor
Adam De Coster, Foley Artist
James Bailey, Foley Artist

True Blood • Beyond Here Lies Nothin’ • HBO • Your Face Goes Here Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment
John Benson, Supervising Sound Editor
Jason Krane, Dialogue/ADR Editor
Stuart Martin, Sound Effects Editor
Brian Thomas Nist, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Bruno Coon, Music Editor
Zane Bruce, Foley Artist
Jeff Gunn, Foley Artist

24 • 4:00 AM – 5:00 AM • FOX • Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox TV in association w/Teakwood Lane Productions
William D. Dotson, Supervising Sound Editor
Catherine M. Speakman, Supervising ADR/DX Editor
Pembrooke Andrews, Sound Editor
Jeffrey Whitcher, Sound Editor
Shawn Kennelly, Sound Editor
Daryl Fontenault, Sound Editor
Melissa Kennelly, Sound Editor
Jeffrey Charboneau, Music Editor
Laura Macias, Foley Artist
Vincent Nicastro, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Alice • Part 1 • Syfy • A Reunion Pictures and Studio Eight Production in association with RHI Entertainment
Kirby Jinnah, Sound Supervisor
Melody Drolet, Sound Effects Editor
James Wallace, Sound Effects Editor
Brian Campbell, Dialogue Editor
Jay Cheetham, Sound Editor
Dario Disanto, Sound Editor
Rich Walters, Music Editor
Shane Shemko, Foley Artist
Cam Wagner, Foley Artist

Moonshot • HISTORY • Produced by Dangerous Films LTD for History
Peter Baldock, Sound Supervisor
Michael Feinberg, Dialogue Editor
Richard Todman, Music Editor

The Pacific • Part Five • HBO • Playtone and Dreamworks in association with HBO Miniseries
Tom Bellfort, Supervising Sound Editor
Benjamin Cook, Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Daniel S. Irwin, MPSE, Supervising Dialogue and ADR Editor
Hector Gika, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Charles Maynes, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Aulicino, Sound Effects Editor
John C. Stuver, MPSE, Dialogue and ADR Editor
David Williams, Dialogue and ADR Editor
Michelle Pazer, Dialogue and ADR Editor
John Finklea, Music Editor
Jody Thomas, Foley Artist
Katie Rose, Foley Artist

Temple Grandin • HBO • A Ruby Films, Gerson Saines Production in association with HBO Films
Bryan Bowen, Supervising Sound Editor
Vanessa LaPato, Supervising ADR Editor
Paul Curtis, Dialogue Editor
Petra Bach, Dialogue Editor
Bruce Tannis, Sound Effects Editor
Ellen Segal, Music Editor
David Lee, Foley Artist
Hilda Hodges, Foley Artist

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
Glee • FOX • A Ryan Murphy TV Production in association with 20th Century Fox TV
Robert J. Ulrich, CSA, Casting Director
Eric Dawson, CSA, Casting Director
Jim Carnahan, New York Casting Director

Modern Family • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Jeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting by

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, Madison Grain Elevator, Inc. & Delong Lumber; A Caryn Mandabach Production
Julie Tucker, CSA, Casting by
Ross Meyerson, CSA, Casting by

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studio
Jennifer McNamara-Schroff, Casting by

United States Of Tara • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Dreamworks Television
Cami Patton, CSA, Casting by
Jennifer Lare, CSA, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
Big Love • HBO • Anima Sola Productions and Playtone in association with HBO Entertainment
Junie Lowry Johnson, CSA, Casting Director
Libby Goldstein, Casting Director
Lisa Soltau, Casting Director

Dexter • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions
Shawn Dawson, CSA, Casting by

Friday Night Lights • DirecTV • Imagine Entertainment in association with Universal Media Studios and Film 44
Linda Lowy, CSA, Casting Director
John Brace, Casting Director
Beth Sepko, CSA, Location Casting Director – Texas

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Productions
Mark Saks, Casting by

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Laura Schiff, CSA, Casting by
Carrie Audino, CSA, Casting by

True Blood • HBO • Your Face Goes Here Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment
Junie Lowry Johnson, CSA, Casting Director
Libby Goldstein, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Emma (Masterpiece) • PBS • A co-production of BBC Productions and WGBH Boston
Gemma Hancock, CDG, Casting Director
Sam Stevenson, CDG, Casting Director

Georgia O’Keeffe • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television for Lifetime Television
David Rubin, CSA, Casting by
Richard Hicks, CSA, Casting by
Angelique Midthunder, Location Casting by

The Pacific • HBO • Playtone and Dreamworks in association with HBO
Miniseries
Meg Liberman, CSA, Casting Director
Cami Patton, CSA, Casting Director
Christine King, Australian Casting Director
Jennifer Euston, CSA, New York Casting Director
Suzanne M. Smith, CDG, UK Casting Director

Temple Grandin • HBO • A Ruby Films, Gerson Saines Production in association with HBO Films
David Rubin, CSA, Casting Director
Richard Hicks, CSA, Casting Director
Beth Sepko, CSA, Location Casting Director

You Don’t Know Jack • HBO • Bee Holder, Cine Mosaic and Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
Ellen Chenoweth, Casting Director

Outstanding Choreography
82nd Annual Academy Awards • Routines: Opening Number/No One Wants to Do it Alone & Score Suite • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Adam Shankman, Choreographer

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Futuristic Paso Doble/Living on Video & Quickstep/Anything Goes • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Derek Hough, Choreographer

Dancing With The Stars • Routine: Paso Doble/Malaquena • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Chelsie Hightower, Choreographer
Derek Hough, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Gravity/Addiction & Koop Island Blues & One • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment
Mia Michaels, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routine: Fear • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment
Stacey Tookey, Choregrapher

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)
The Amazing Race • I Think We’re Fighting the Germans, Right? • CBS • World Race Productions Inc.
Eric Goldfarb, Sound Editor
Julian Gomez, Sound Editor
Andrew Kozar, Sound Editor
Paul C. Nielsen, Sound Editor
Jacob Parsons, Sound Editor
Rich Remis, Sound Editor
Jennifer Nelson, Sound Editor
Michael Bolanowski, Sound Editor
Rick Livingstone, Music Editor

America The Story Of Us • Division • HISTORY • Produced by Nutopia for History
Phitz Hearne, Sound Supervisor

Life • Challenges Of Life • Discovery Channel • A BBC/Discovery Channel/SKAI Co-Production in association with RTI Spa
Kate Hopkins, Sound Editor

The National Parks: America’s Best Idea • The Scripture Of Nature • PBS • A
Production of Florentine Films and WETA Washington, D.C.
Erik Ewers, Supervising Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor
Craig Mellish, Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor
Ryan Gifford, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor
Dave Mast, Sound Effects Editor
Jacob Ribicoff, Music Editor
Margaret Shepardson-Legere, Sound Effects Editor
Meagan Frappiea, Dialogue Editor

Teddy: In His Own Words • HBO • Kunhardt McGee Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films
Neil Cedar, Sound Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
Dexter • Hello, Dexter Morgan • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions
James P. Clark, Sound Mixer
Elmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Roache, Re-Recording Mixer
Jeremy Balko, ADR Mixer

Glee • The Power Of Madonna • FOX • A Ryan Murphy TV Production in association with 20th Century Fox TV
Phillip W. Palmer, Production Mixer
Doug Andham, Re-Recording Mixer
Joseph H. Earle, Re-Recording Mixer

House • Epic Fail • FOX • Universal Media Studios in association with Heel and Toe Films, Shore Z Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions
Von Varga, Production Sound Mixer
Juan Cisneros, Production Sound Mixer
Richard Weingart, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Gerry Lentz, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Lost • The End • ABC • Grass Skirts Productions, LLC in association with ABC Network and Studios
Bobby Anderson, Production Sound Mixer
Ken King, Production Sound Mixer
Frank Morrone, Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Weber, Re-Recording Mixer

24 • 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM • FOX • Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox TV in association w/Teakwood Lane Productions
William F. Gocke, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Michael Olman, C.A.S., Supervising Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett, C.A.S., Supervising Re-Recording Mixer
Larold Rebhun, Music Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
The Pacific • Part Two • HBO • Playtone and Dreamworks in association with HBO Miniseries
Andrew Ramage, Production Mixer
Michael Minkler, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Daniel Leahy, Re-Recording Mixer

The Pacific • Part Five • HBO • Playtone and Dreamworks in association with HBO Miniseries
Andrew Ramage, Production Mixer
Michael Minkler, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Daniel Leahy, Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Mann, Re-Recording Mixer

The Pacific • Part Eight • HBO • Playtone and Dreamworks in association with HBO Miniseries
Gary Wilkins, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Michael Minkler, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Daniel Leahy, Re-Recording Mixer
Marc Fishman, Re-Recording Mixer

The Pacific • Part Nine • HBO • Playtone and Dreamworks in association with HBO Miniseries
Gary Wilkins, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Michael Minkler, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Daniel Leahy, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Comedy, Drama Series (1/2), Animation
Entourage • One Car, Two Car, Red Car, Blue Car • HBO • Leverage and Closest to the Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Tom Stasinis, Production Mixer
Dennis Kirk, Re-Recording Mixer
Alec St. John, Re-Recording Mixer

Modern Family • En Garde • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Stephen Tibbo, Production Sound Mixer
Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer

The Office • Niagara • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille LLC in association with Universal Media Studios
Ben Patrick, C.A.S., Production Sound Mixer
John W. Cook, Re-recording Mixer
Peter J. Nusbaum, Re-recording Mixer

30 Rock • Argus • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studio
Griffin Richardson, Production Sound Mixer
Tony Pipitone, Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Marino, Re-Recording Mixer

Two And A Half Men • Fart Jokes, Pie And Celeste • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Bruce Peters, Production Mixer
Bob LaMasney, Re-Recording Mixer
Kathy Oldham, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Or Music Series Or Special
82nd Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Edward J. Greene, Production Sound Mixer
Frank Wolf, Orchestra Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Music Playback Mixer
Robert Douglass, Audience Sweetener
Patrick Baltzell, PA Mixer
Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer
Brian Riordan, Pre-Production Package Mixer
Adrian Ordonez, Pre-Production Package Mixer
Connor Moore, Pre-Production Package Mixer
Toby Foster, VO Mixer

American Idol • Episode #933 Idol Gives Back • FOX • FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd.
Edward J. Greene, Production Mixer
Andrew Fletcher, PA Mixer
Tim Hatayama, Music Mixer
Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer
Gary Long, Playback Music Mixer
Brian Riordan, Pre-Production Package Mixer
Connor Moore, Pre-Production Package Mixer
Adrian Ordonez, Pre-Production Package Mixer
Christian Schrader, Audience Sweetener
Bruce Arledge, Jr., Production Mixer
Randy Faustino, Music Mixer
Paul Whitman, PA Mixer
Alex Guessard, Foldback Mixer

American Idol • Episode #943 Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd.
Edward J. Greene, Production Mixer
Randy Faustino, Music Mixer
Andrew Fletcher, PA Mixer
Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer
Gary Long, Playback Music Mixer
Brian Riordan, Pre-Production Package Mixer
Connor Moore, Pre-Production Package Mixer
Adrian Ordonez, Pre-Production Package Mixer
Christian Schrader, Audience Sweetener

Dancing With The Stars • Episode #907 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Evan Adelman, Audio Mixer
Eric Johnston, Playback Mixer
John Protzko, Front of House Mixer
Boyd Wheeler, Sweetening Mixer

The 52nd Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • John Cossette Productions in association with AEG Ehrlich Ventures
Tom Holmes, Audio Mixer
Eric Johnston, Audio Mixer
John Harris, Music Mixer
Eric Schilling, Music Mixer

The 25th Anniversary Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Concert • HBO • Playtone, Tenth Planet Productions and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation in association with HBO Entertainment
Carl Glanville, Music Mixer
Jay Vicari, Music Mixer
Al Centrella, Production Mixer
Brian Riordan, Re-Recording Mixer
Bob Clearmountain, Music Mixer
John Harris, Music Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming
The Amazing Race • I Think We’re Fighting the Germans, Right? • CBS • World Race Productions Inc.
Jim Ursulak, Lead Production Audio
Dean Gaveau C.A.S., Production Mixer
Jerry Chabane, Production Mixer
Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer

Deadliest Catch • No Second Chances • Discovery Channel • Produced by Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Communications
Bob Bronow, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer

Life • Challenges Of Life • Discovery Channel • A BBC/Discovery Channel/SKAI Co-Production in association with RTI Spa
Graham Wild, Sound Mixer
John Rigatuso, Sound Mixer

The National Parks: America’s Best Idea • The Scripture Of Nature • PBS • A
Production of Florentine Films and WETA Washington, D.C.
Dominick Tavella, Re-Recording Mixer

Spectacle Elvis Costello With… • Spectacle Elvis Costello With Bruce Springsteen – Part 1 & 2 • Sundance Channel • Rocket Pictures, Spybox Pictures, Prospero Pictures and Reinvention Entertainment
Sue Pelino, Audio Post Mixer
Jay Vicari, Music Mixer
John Harris, Music Mixer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Series
Caprica • There Is Another Sky • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions
Gary Hutzel, VFX Supervisor
Michael Gibson, VFX Producer
Doug Drexler, CGI Supervisor
Jesse Toves, CGI Artist
Kyle Toucher, CGI Artist
Pierre Drolet, CGI Modeler
Heather McAuliff, VFX Compositor
Derek Leadbetter, VFX Compositor
Dave Morton, CGI Artist

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation • Family Affair • CBS • A CBS Paramount Network Television production in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television
Sabrina Arnold, VFX Producer
Rik Shorten, VFX Supervisor
Steve Meyer, 2D Lead Artist
Derek Smith, 3D Lead Artist
Christina Spring, Compositor
Joshua Cushner, Visual Effects Cameraman
Tom Bremer, 3D Artist
Mark Byers, Special Effects Supervisor
Zach Zaubi, Compositor

Stargate Universe • Air • Syfy • Produced by MGM
Mark Savela, Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Lowes, Key 3D Artist
Vivian Jim, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Kodie MacKenzie, Key Visual Effects Compositor
Andrew Karr, Digital Effects Supervisor
Alec McClymont, Lead 3D Artist
Brenda Campbell, Lead Compositor
Craig VandenBiggelaar, Key Visual Effects Compositor

Stargate Universe • Space • Syfy • Produced by MGM
Mark Savela, Visual Effects Supervisor
Jamie Yukio Kawano, Lead 3D Artist
Krista McLean, Digital Effects Supervisor
Luke Vallee, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Jason Gross, Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Garrad, Visual Effects Producer
Chris Deroiche, Senior Animator
Robert Bourgeault, Lead CGI Artist

V • Pilot • ABC • The Scott Peters Company and HDFilms in association with Warner Bros. Television
Andrew Orloff, VFX Supervisor
Karen Czukerberg, VFX Producer
Chris Zapara, 3D Supervisor
Johnathan R. Banta, 2D Lead Artist
Steve Graves, 3D Lead Artist
Christopher Irving, 2D Artist
Michael Cliett, 3D Artist
Roberto Biagi, On Set VFX Supervisor

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Ben 10: Alien Swarm • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios
Evan Jacobs, Visual Effects Supervisor
Sean McPherson, Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Orloff, Visual Effects Supervisor
Brent Young, Character Supervisor

The Pacific • Part One • HBO • Playtone and Dreamworks in association with HBO Miniseries
John E. Sullivan, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Joss Williams, Special Effects Supervisor
Dave Taritero, Visual Effects Producer
Peter Webb, Visual Effects Supervisor
Dion Hatch, Visual Effects Supervisor
John P. Mesa, Visual Effects Supervisor
Jerry Pooler, Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Graff, Visual Effects Supervisor

The Pacific • Part Five • HBO • Playtone and Dreamworks in association with HBO Miniseries
John E. Sullivan, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Joss Williams, Special Effects Supervisor
Dave Taritero, Visual Effects Producer
David Goldberg, Visual Effects Supervisor
Angelo Sahin, On Set Visual Effects Supervisor -
Senior SFX Technician
Marco Recuay, Digital Visual Effects Supervisor
William Mesa, Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Bremble, Visual Effects Supervisor
Jerry Pooler, Visual Effects Supervisor

Virtuality • NBC • Universal Media Studios, BermanBraun, Dog In A Boat Productions, Film 44
Gary Hutzel, VFX Supervisor
Michael Gibson, VFX Producer
Andrew Karr, CG Supervisor
Ryan Schroer, VFX Compositor
Pierre Drolet, CGI Modeler
Heather McAuliff, VFX Compositor
Derek Leadbetter, VFX Compositor
Alec McClymont, CGI Artist
Daniel Osaki, CGI Modeler

Outstanding Stunt Coordination
Chuck • Chuck Vs. The Tic Tac • NBC • College Hill Pictures, Wonderland Sound and Vision in association with Warner Bros. Television
Merritt Yohnka, Stunt Coordinator

FlashForward • No More Good Days • ABC
Danny Weselis, Stunt Coordinator

House • Brave Heart • FOX • Universal Media Studios in association with Heel and Toe Films, Shore Z Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions
Jim Vickers, Stunt Coordinator

Human Target • Run • FOX • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with
Wonderland Sound & Vision, DC Comics and Warner Bros. Television
Dean Choe, Stunt Coordinator

24 • 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM • FOX • Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox TV in association w/ Teakwood Lane Productions
Jeff David Cadiente, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
The Big Bang Theory • The Adhesive Duck Deficiency • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
John Pierre Dechene, Camera Operator
James L. Hitchcock, Camera Operator
Richard Price, Camera Operator
Brian (Army) Armstrong, Camera Operator
Devin Atwood, Camera Operator
John D. O’Brien, Video Control

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 15032 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Andre Allen, Technical Director
Tom Dowling, Camera
Tim Quigley, Camera
Rich York, Camera
Phil Salanto, Camera
Paul Ranieri, Video Control

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 909A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Charles Ciup, Technical Director
Brian Reason, Camera Operator
Hector Ramirez, Camera Operator
Larry Heider, Camera Operator
Dave Levisohn, Camera Operator
Bert Atkinson, Camera Operator
Bettina Levesque, Camera Operator
Adam Margolis, Camera Operator
Easter Xua, Camera Operator
Damian Tuffereau, Camera Operator
Mike Malone, Camera Operator
Chuck Reilly, Video Control

Late Show With David Letterman • Episode 3150 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.
Timothy W. Kennedy, Technical Director
David Dorsett, Camera
Jack Young, Camera
Karin Lucie Grzella, Camera
Al Cialino, Camera
John Curtin, Camera
George Rothweiler, Camera
Dan Flaherty, Camera
Fred Shimizu, Camera
Claus Stuhlweissenburg, Camera
Joseph Debonis, Camera
John Hannel, Camera
Steven Kaufman, Camera
Daniel Campbell, Camera
William White, Senior Video Control

Saturday Night Live • Host: Joseph Gordon-Levitt • NBC • SNL Studios in
association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Steven Cimino, Technical Director
John Pinto, Camera
Paul Cangialosi, Camera
Len Wechsler, Camera
Barry Frischer, Camera
Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera
Susan Noll, Video Control
Frank Grisanti, Video Control

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
82nd Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
John B. Field, Technical Director
Rod Wardell, Technical Director
Rick Edwards, Technical Director
John Pritchett, Technical Director
Ted Ashton, Camera
Rob Balton, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Manny Bonilla, Camera
John Burdick, Camera
Dave Eastwood, Camera
Larry Heider, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Dave Levisohn, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
Brian Reason, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
John Repczynski, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Bob Del Russo, Camera
Damien Tuffereau, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Danny Webb, Camera
Kris Wilson, Camera
Mark Sanford, Video Control
Kevin Faust, Video Control
Guy Jones, Video Control

The 52nd Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • John Cossette Productions in association with AEG Ehrlich Ventures
John B. Field, Technical Director
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Kenneth R. Shapiro, Technical Director
Ted Ashton, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Dave Eastwood, Camera
Larry Heider, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Dave Levisohn, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Bill Philbin, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
Brian Reason, Camera
John Repczynski, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Randy Gomez, Camera
Kris Wilson, Camera
Keith Winikoff, Video Control
Guy Jones, Video Control

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A George Stevens Jr. Presentation, Kennedy Center Television Productions, Inc.
John B. Field, Technical Director
John Burdick, Camera Operator
Helene Haviland, Camera Operator
Marc Hunter, Camera Operator
Charlie Huntley, Camera Operator
Jay Millard, Camera Operator
Lyn Noland, Camera Operator
Darryl Player, Camera Operator
Bill Philbin, Camera Operator
Hector Ramirez, Camera Operator
Chris Tafuri, Camera Operator
Mark Whitman, Camera Operator
Paul Ranieri, Video Control
Sue Noll, Video Control

Robin Williams: Weapons Of Self Destruction • HBO • Fiat Risus, MBST / CKX, and Funny Business in Association with HBO Entertainment
Keith Winikoff, Technical Director
Rob Balton, Camera
Maurice Brown, Camera
Robert Del Russo, Camera
Helene Haviland, Camera
Rolf Johansson, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Ron Washburn, Camera
Carol Wetovich, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Matty Randazzo, Video Control

The 25th Anniversary Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Concert • HBO • Playtone, Tenth Planet Productions and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation in association with HBO Entertainment
Allan Wells, Technical Director
Mike Colucci, Camera
Dave Driscoll, Camera
Dave Eastwood, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Brian Lataille, Camera
Dave Levisohn, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Dave Plakos, Camera
George Prince, Camera
Tim Quigley, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
John Repcynski, Camera
Mike Stodden, Camera
Ron Washburn, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Danny Webb, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Billy Steinberg, Video Control

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media – Nonfiction
The Biggest Loser Digital Experience • NBC.com • NBC.com
NBC.com

The Jimmy Fallon Digital Experience • LateNightWithJimmyFallon.com •
LateNightWithJimmyFallon.com/NBC.com
Jimmy Fallon, Producer
Gavin Purcell, Producer
Sara Schaefer, Producer
Robert Angelo, Producer

Top Chef: Las Vegas • Bravo.com • Bravo Digital
Bravo Digital

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media – Fiction
Dexter Interactive • Showtime.com • Showtime Presents, John Goldwyn
Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions
Showtime Networks Inc.

Glee Hyperpromo And Superfan • Fox.com • Coincident TV in association with FOX Broadcasting and Glee
Coincident TV
FOX Broadcasting

Star Wars: Uncut • StarWarsUncut.com
Casey Pugh, Producer
Annelise Pruitt, Producer
Jamie Wilkinson, Producer
Chad Pugh, Producer

Outstanding Commercial
Anthem • Absolut
MJZ, Production Company

Coke Finals • Coca-Cola
Wieden+Kennedy, Ad Agency

Game • Mars Snack Food US/Snickers
BBDO New York, Ad Agency
MJZ, Production Company

Green Police • Audi
Hungry Man, Production Company
Venables Bell & Partners, Ad Agency

Human Chain • Nike
Wieden+Kennedy, Ad Agency
Smuggler, Production Company

The Man Your Man Could Smell Like • Old Spice Body Wash
Wieden+Kennedy, Ad Agency
MJZ, Production Company

For all of Deadline's headlines, follow us @Deadline on Twitter.