The Descendants and The Artist, coming off Best Motion Picture victories last night at the Golden Globes, are among the finalists in the drama and comedy/musical categories for the 62nd ACE Eddie Awards. The American Cinema Editors revealed their nominees today. Here’s the full list of finalists, with the winners to be revealed in a ceremony February 18 at the Beverly Hilton:

BEST EDITED FEATURE FILM (DRAMATIC)
The Descendants
Kevin Tent, A.C.E.
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
Angus Wall, A.C.E. & Kirk Baxter, A.C.E.
Hugo
Thelma Schoonmaker, A.C.E.
Moneyball
Christopher Tellefsen, A.C.E.
War Horse
Michael Kahn, A.C.E.

BEST EDITED FEATURE FILM (COMEDY OR MUSICAL)
The Artist
Anne-Sophie Bion & Michel Hazanavicius
Bridesmaids
William Kerr & Michael L. Sale
Midnight in Paris
Alisa Lepselter
My Week with Marilyn
Adam Recht
Young Adult
Dana E. Glauberman, A.C.E.

BEST EDITED ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
The Adventures of Tintin
Michael Kahn, A.C.E.
Puss in Boots
Eric Dapkewicz
Rango
Craig Wood, A.C.E.

BEST EDITED HALF-HOUR SERIES FOR TELEVISION
Curb Your Enthusiasm: “Mister Softee”
Roger Nygard
Curb Your Enthusiasm: “Palestinian Chicken”
Steven Rasch, A.C.E.
Modern Family: “Express Christmas”
Steven Rasch, A.C.E.

BEST EDITED ONE-HOUR SERIES FOR COMMERCIAL TELEVISION
Breaking Bad: “End Times”
Kelley Dixon
Breaking Bad: “Face Off”
Skip MacDonald
Friday Night Lights: “Always”
Angela M. Catanzaro
The Good Wife: “Real Deal”
Hibah Frisina, A.C.E.
The Walking Dead: “Save the Last One”
Hunter Via, A.C.E.

BEST EDITED ONE-HOUR SERIES FOR NON-COMMERCIAL TELEVISION
Boardwalk Empire: “To the Lost”
Tim Streeto
Game of Thrones: “Baelor”
Frances Parker, A.C.E.
Homeland: “Pilot”
Jordan Goldman, David Latham

BEST EDITED MINISERIES OR MOTION PICTURE FOR TELEVISION
Cinema Verite
Sarah Flack, A.C.E. & Robert Pulcini
Downton Abbey, Episode 1.1
John Wilson, A.C.E.
Mildred Pierce, Part 1
Affonso Gonçalves & Camilla Toniolo

BEST EDITED DOCUMENTARY
Cave of Forgotten Dreams
Joe Bini & Maya Hawke
Freedom Riders
Lewis Erskine & Aljernon Tunsil
George Harrison: Living in the Material World
David Tedeschi

BEST EDITED REALITY SERIES
Anthony Bourdain – No Reservations: “Haiti”
Eric Lasby
Beyond Scared Straight: “Chowchilla”
Rob Goubeaux, A.C.E., Paul J. Coyne, A.C.E., Heather Abell, Audrey
Capotosta, Maura Corey, Jeremy Gantz & Molly Shock
Whale Wars: “Race to Save Lives”
Eric Myerson, Pete Ritchie & Josh Crockett

For all of Deadline's headlines, follow us @Deadline on Twitter.