Rob Schneider and Aisha Tyler will host the 14th annual Golden Trailer Awards on May 3 at the Saban Theatre in Beverly Hills. More than 1200 submissions were received this year, an 11% year-over-year increase, in a total of 70 categories, with honors in 16 main Show Categories set to be presented during the ceremony along with an additional trophy for Best in Show. Here are the main categories (see the rest of the nominees here):

THE 14TH ANNUAL GOLDEN TRAILER AWARDS

SHOW CATEGORY NOMINEES

SUMMER 2013 BLOCKBUSTER TRAILER
“Iron Man 3” – Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, Trailer Park
“Fast & Furious 6” – Universal, AV Squad
“Man of Steel” – Warner Bros., Jennifer Horvath
“Pacific Rim” – Warner Bros., Trailer Park
“World War Z “Day”“ – Paramount Pictures, Buddha Jones

BEST ACTION
“End Of Watch” – Open Road Films, Ignition Creative
“GI Joe: Retaliation” – Paramount Pictures, AV Squad
“Iron Man 3” – Walt Disney Studio Motion Pictures, Trailer Park
“Oblivion” – Universal, Picture Production Company
“Skyfall” – MGM/Columbia Pictures, Picture Production Company

BEST ANIMATION/FAMILY
“Oz the Great and Powerful” – Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, Wild Card
“The Hobbit” – Warner Bros., Ignition Creative
“Monsters University” – Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures/Pixar, Trailer Park
“Turbo “Fast Lane” – 20th Century Fox/Dreamworks, Buddha Jones
“Wreck it Ralph “Dreams” – Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, mOcean

BEST COMEDY
“This is 40 “Trailer 4” – Universal, Workshop Creative
“The Campaign” – Warner Bros., Create Advertising Group
“The Hangover Part III”“Teaser” – Warner Bros., mOcean
“Moonrise Kingdom” – Focus Features, Giaronomo Productions
“Red 2” – Summit Entertainment, Open Road Entertainment

BEST DOCUMENTARY
“Brooklyn Castle” – Producers Distribution Agency, Wheelhouse Creative
“The Queen of Versailles” – Magnolia Pictures, Mark Woollen & Associates
“Searching for Sugar Man” – Sony Pictures Classics, The Grossmyth Company
“Waiting For Lightning, Samuel Goldwyn Films, Evolver Creative Inc.
“We Steal Secrets: The Story of WikiLeaks” – Focus World, Jump Cut Creative

BEST DRAMA
“42” – Warner Bros., AV Squad
“Argo” – Warner Bros., AV Squad
“Flight “Save” – Paramount Pictures, Buddha Jones
“Lincoln” – 20th Century Fox/DreamWorks/Participant, Wild Card
“Zero Dark Thirty” – Columbia Pictures, Ignition Creative

BEST HORROR
“Mama” – Universal, Buddha Jones
“The Last Exorcism Part II” “A Battle” – CBS Films, Buddha Jones
“The Possession” “Inside” – LIONSGATE, Buddha Jones
“Sinister” – LIONSGATE/Summit, Open Road Entertainment
“V/H/S” – Magnet Releasing, AV Squad

BEST INDEPENDENT TRAILER
“Beasts of the Southern Wild” – Fox Searchlight, Mark Woollen & Associates
“Mud” – Roadside Attractions, AV Squad
“The Loneliest Planet” – IFC Films/Sundance Selects, Jump Cut Creative
“The Place Beyond the Pines” – Focus Features, Mark Woollen & Associates
“Silver Linings Playbook” “Never Met” – Weinstein Co., Buddha Jones

BEST MUSIC
“Argo” – Warner Bros., AV Squad
“Django Unchained” – The Weinstein Company, Ignition Creative
“Flight” “Save“ – Paramount Pictures, Buddha Jones
“The Great Gatsby” – Warner Bros. Trailer Park
“Les Miserables” “I Dreamed a Dream” – Universal, Seismic Productions

BEST ROMANCE
“The Great Gatsby” – Warner Bros., Trailer Park
“Safe Haven” “Secret” – Relativity Media, mOcean
“Silver Linings Playbook” – The Weinstein Co., Motive Creative
“Warm Bodies” – Summit Entertainment, Aspect Ratio
“The Words” – CBS Films, The Ant Farm

BEST THRILLER
“THE CALL” “Escape” – TriStar, mOcean
“Jack Reacher” – Paramount Pictures, TRANSIT
“Skyfall” – Sony Pictures, Picture Production Company
“Stoker” – Fox Searchlight, Empire Design
“Trance” – Fox Searchlight, Motive Creative

BEST VIDEO GAME TRAILER
“Crysis 3” “Momentum Trailer” – Crytek, AV Squad
“Cyberpunk” “2077 Teaser” – Platige Image
“Dead Island Riptide” “CGI Announcement Trailer” – Buddha Jones
“InFamous: Second Son” – Sony Computer Entertainment of America
“Tomb Raider” – Square Enix, Ignition Creative

THE DON LAFONTAINE AWARD FOR BEST VOICE OVER
“Cirque Du Soleil: Worlds Away” – Paramount Pictures, AV Squad
“Cockneys V’s Zombies” – Shout! Factory, The Editpool
“John Dies at the End” – Magnet Releasing, M3 Creative
“Lincoln” – 20th Century Fox/DreamWorks/Participant, Mark Woollen & Associates
“On the Road” – IFC/Sundance Select, Mark Woollen & Associates

GOLDEN FLEECE
“Grabbers” – IFC Films, Wonderland
“Hit & Run” – Open Road Films, Buddha Jones
“The Last Stand” – LIONSGATE, AV Squad
“The Man with the Iron Fists” – Universal

MOST ORIGINAL TRAILER
“Django Unchained” – The Weinstein Company, Trailer Park
“Frankenweenie”“Be Thrilled” – Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, mOcean
“Monsters University” – Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures/Pixar, Trailer Park
“Stoker” – Fox Searchlight, Empire Design
“This is the End” “Redband Trailer” – Sony/Columbia Pictures, Workshop Creative

TRASHIEST TRAILER
“Hansel & Gretel Get Baked” – Tribeca Film, Hungry Monster Entertainment
“Inappropriate Comedy” “Offensive” – Freestyle Releasing, mOcean
“Killer Joe” – LD Entertainment, AV Squad
“Movie 43” – Relativity Media, Open Road Entertainment
“Spring Breakers” – Annapurna Pictures, Mark Woollen & Associates