Oscar Nominations By StudioUPDATED WITH COMPLETE ANNOTATED LIST BELOW

Related:
OSCARS: Nominations By Picture
OSCARS: 86th Academy Award Nominations (Full List)

NOMINATIONS BY STUDIO AND DISTRIBUTOR
Not counting shorts categories

Sony Pictures (includes Sony Pictures Classics) – 21
Warner Bros – 21
Paramount – 13
20th Century Fox (includes Fox Searchlight) – 11
The Weinstein Company (including Radius-TWC) – 11
Universal (including Focus Features) – 10
Disney – 7
CBS Films – 2
Adopt Films – 1
Drafthouse Films – 1
Enthuse Entertainment – 1
GKIDS – 1
IFC Films – 1
Janus Films – 1
Magnolia Pictures – 1
Netflix – 1
Participant Media – 1
Strand Releasing – 1
Tribeca Film – 1
Worldview Entertainment – 1
Lionsgate/Roadside Attractions – 1

SONY PICTURES – 21 Nominations
Best Picture – American Hustle – Charles Roven, Richard Suckle, Megan Ellison and Jonathan Gordon, Producers
Best Picture – Captain Phillips – Scott Rudin, Dana Brunetti and Michael De Luca, Producers
Best Actor – Christian Bale in American Hustle
Best Supporting Actor – Barkhad Abdi in Captain Phillips
Best Supporting Actor – Bradley Cooper in American Hustle
Best Actress – Amy Adams in American Hustle
Best Actress – Cate Blanchett in Blue Jasmine (Sony Pictures Classics)
Best Supporting Actress – Sally Hawkins in Blue Jasmine (Sony Pictures Classics)
Best Supporting Actress – Jennifer Lawrence in American Hustle
Costume Design – American Hustle – Michael Wilkinson
Costume Design – The Invisible Woman (Sony Pictures Classics) – Michael O’Connor
Directing – David O Russell for American Hustle
Film Editing – American Hustle – Jay Cassidy, Crispin Struthers and Alan Baumgarten
Film Editing – Captain Phillips – Christopher Rouse
Production Design – American Hustle – Production Design: Judy Becker; Set Decoration: Heather Loeffler
Sound Editing – Captain Phillips – Oliver Tarney
Sound Mixing – Captain Phillips – Chris Burdon, Mark Taylor, Mike Prestwood Smith
and Chris Munro
Adapted Screenplay – Before Midnight (Sony Pictures Classics) – Written by Richard Linklater, Julie Delpy, Ethan Hawke
Adapted Screenplay – Captain Phillips – Screenplay by Billy Ray
Original Screenplay – American Hustle – Written by Eric Warren Singer and David O. Russell
Original Screenplay – Blue Jasmine – Written by Woody Allen

WARNER BROS – 21 nominations
Best Picture – Gravity - Alfonso Cuarón and David Heyman, Producers
Best Picture – Her - Megan Ellison, Spike Jonze and Vincent Landay, Producers
Best Actress – Sandra Bullock in Gravity
Cinematography – Gravity - Emmanuel Lubezki
Cinematography – Prisoners – Roger Deakins
Costume Design – The Great Gatsby – Catherine Martin
Directing – Alfonso Cuaron for Gravity
Film Editing – Gravity - Alfonso Cuarón and Mark Sanger
Original Score – Gravity – Steven Price
Original Score – Her – William Butler and Owen Pallett
Original Song – “The Moon Song” from Her – Music by Karen O; Lyric by Karen O and Spike Jonze
Production Design – Gravity – Production Design: Andy Nicholson; Set Decoration: Rosie Goodwin and Joanne Woollard
Production Design – The Great Gatsby – Production Design: Catherine Martin; Set Decoration: Beverley Dunn
Production Design – Her – Production Design: K.K. Barrett; Set Decoration: Gene Serdena
Sound Editing – Gravity – Glenn Freemantle
Sound Editing – The Hobbit: The Desolation Of Smaug – Brent Burge
Sound Mixing – Gravity – Skip Lievsay, Niv Adiri, Christopher Benstead and Chris Munro
Sound Mixing – The Hobbit: The Desolation Of Smaug – Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Michael Semanick and Tony Johnson
Visual Effects – Gravity – Tim Webber, Chris Lawrence, Dave Shirk and Neil Corbould
Visual Effects – The Hobbit: The Desolation Of Smaug – Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton and Eric Reynolds
Original Screenplay – Her – Written by Spike Jonze

PARAMOUNT – 13 nominations
Best Picture – Nebraska - Megan Ellison, Spike Jonze and Vincent Landay, Producers
Best Picture – The Wolf Of Wall Street - Nominees to be determined
Best Actor – Bruce Dern in Nebraska
Best Actor – Leonardo DiCaprio in The Wolf Of Wall Street
Best Supporting Actor – Jonah Hill in The Wolf Of Wall Street
Best Supporting Actress – June Squibb in Nebraska
Cinematography – Nebraska - Phedon Papamichael
Directing – Alexander Payne for Nebraska
Directing – Martin Scorsese for The Wolf Of Wall Street
Makeup and Hairstyling – Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa – Stephen Prouty
Visual Effects – Star Trek Into Darkness - Roger Guyett, Patrick Tubach, Ben Grossmann and Burt Dalton
Adapted Screenplay – The Wolf Of Wall Street – Screenplay by Terence Winter
Original Screenplay – Nebraska – Written by Bob Nelson

20TH CENTURY FOX – 11 nominations
Best Picture – 12 Years A Slave (Fox Searchlight) – Brad Pitt, Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Steve McQueen and Anthony Katagas, Producers
Best Actor – Chiwetel Ejiofor in 12 Years A Slave (Fox Searchlight)
Best Supporting Actor – Michael Fassbender in 12 Years A Slave (Fox Searchlight)
Best Supporting Actress – Lupita Nyong’o in 12 Years A Slave (Fox Searchlight)
Animated Feature – The Croods – Chris Sanders, Kirk DeMicco and Kristine Belson
Costume Design – 12 Years A Slave (Fox Searchlight) – Patricia Norris
Directing – Steve McQueen for 12 Years A Slave (Fox Searchlight)
Editing – 12 Years A Slave (Fox Searchlight) – Joe Walker
Original Score – The Book Thief – John Williams
Production Design – 12 Years A Slave (Fox Searchlight) – Production Designer: Adam Stockhausen; Set Decoration: Alice Baker
Adapted Screenplay – 12 Years A Slave (Fox Searchlight) – John Ridley

THE WEINSTEIN COMPANY – 11 nominations
Best Picture – Philomena – Gabrielle Tana, Steve Coogan and Tracey Seaward, Producers
Best Actress – Judi Dench in Philomena
Best Actress – Meryl Streep in August: Osage County
Best Supporting Actress – Julia Roberts in August: Osage County
Cinematography – The Grandmaster – William Chang Suk Ping
Costume Design – The Grandmaster – Philippe Le Sourd
Documentary Feature – Cutie And The Boxer (Radius-TWC) – Zachary Heinzerling and Lydia Dean Pilcher
Documentary Feature – 20 Feet From Stardom (Radius-TWC) – Nominees to be determined
Original Score – Philomena – Alexandre Desplat
Original Song – “Ordinary Love” from Mandela: Long Walk To Freedom – Music by Paul Hewson, Dave Evans, Adam Clayton and Larry Mullen; Lyric by Paul Hewson
Adapted Screenplay – Philomena – Screenplay by Steve Coogan and Jeff Pope

UNIVERSAL – 10 nominations
Best Picture – Dallas Buyers Club (Focus Features) – Robbie Brenner and Rachel Winter, Producers
Best Actor – Matthew McConaughey in Dallas Buyers Club (Focus Features)
Best Supporting Actor – Jared Leto in Dallas Buyers Club (Focus Features)
Animated Feature – Despicable Me 2 – Chris Renaud, Pierre Coffin and Chris Meledandri
Editing – Dallas Buyers Club (Focus Features) – John Mac McMurphy and Martin Pensa
Makeup and Hairstyling – Dallas Buyers Club (Focus Features) – Adruitha Lee and Robin Mathews
Original Song – “Happy” from Despicable Me 2 – Music and Lyric by Pharrell Williams
Sound Editing – Lone Survivor – Wylie Stateman
Sound Mixing – Lone Survivor – Andy Koyama, Beau Borders and David Brownlow
Original Screenplay – Dallas Buyers Club (Focus Features) – Written by Craig Borten & Melisa Wallack

DISNEY – 7 nominations
Animated Feature – Frozen – Chris Buck, Jennifer Lee and Peter Del Vecho
Animated Feature – The Wind Rises – Hayao Miyazaki and Toshio Suzuki
Makeup and Hairstyling – The Lone Ranger – Joel Harlow and Gloria Pasqua-Casny
Original Score – Saving Mr Banks – Thomas Newman
Original Song – “Let It Go” from Frozen – Music and Lyric by Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez
Visual Effects – Iron Man 3 – Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Erik Nash and Dan Sudick
Visual Effects – The Lone Ranger – Tim Alexander, Gary Brozenich, Edson Williams and John Frazier

CBS FILMS – 2 nominations
Cinematography – Inside Llewyn Davis – Bruno Delbonnel
Sound Mixing – Inside Llewyn Davis – Skip Lievsay, Greg Orloff and Peter F. Kurland

ADOPT FILMS – 1 nomination
Foreign Language Film – Omar – Palestine

DRAFTHOUSE FILMS – 1 nomination
Documentary Feature – The Act Of Killing – Joshua Oppenheimer and Signe Byrge Sørensen

ENTHUSE ENTERTAINMENT – 1 nomination
Original Song – “Alone Yet Not Alone” from Alone Yet Not Alone – Music by Bruce Broughton; Lyric by Dennis Spiegel

GKIDS – 1 nomination
Animated Feature – Ernest & Celestine – Benjamin Renner and Didier Brunner

IFC FILMS – 1 nomination
Documentary Feature – Dirty Wars – Richard Rowley and Jeremy Scahill

JANUS FILMS – 1 nomination
Foreign Language Film – The Great Beauty – Italy

MAGNOLIA PICTURES – 1 nomination
Foreign Language Film – The Hunt – Denmark

Netflix – 1 nomination
Documentary Feature – The Square (in association with Worldview Entertainment and Participant Media) – Jehane Noujaim and Karim Amer

PARTICIPANT MEDIA – 1 nomination
Documentary Feature – The Square (in association with Worldview Entertainment and Netflix) – Jehane Noujaim and Karim Amer

STRAND RELEASING – 1 nomination
Foreign Language Film – The Missing Picture – Cambodia

TRIBECA FILM – 1 nomination
Foreign Language Film – The Broken Circle Breakdown – Belgium

WORLDVIEW ENTERTAINMENT – 1 nomination
Documentary Feature – The Square (in association with Netflix and Participant Media) – Jehane Noujaim and Karim Amer

LIONSGATE/ROADSIDE ATTRACTIONS – 1 nomination
Sound Editing – All Is Lost – Steve Boeddeker and Richard Hymns

For all of Deadline's headlines, follow us @Deadline on Twitter.